Inga-Britt Andersson

05.07.2019 • 20:00

Requiem · Giuseppe Verdi
Altenberger Dome · Opening concert Altenberger Kultursommer 2019

Inga-Britt Andersson · Soprano
Monica Mascus · Mezzosoprano
Pablo Karaman · Tenor
Thomas Bonni · Bass
Domkantorei Altenberg
Junger Konzertchor Düsseldorf
Members of the University's Choir of Cologne
Men's Choral Society of Cologne
Bayer Philharmoniker
Conductor · Bernhard Steiner

Past Performances

24.03.2019 • 17:00

War Requiem · Benjamin Britten
Salvatorchurch Duisburg

Inga-Britt Andersson · Soprano
Corby Welch · Tenor
Stefan Adam · Bass
Philharmonic Choir Duisburg
Church choir of the Salvatorkirche
Children of the Singschule St. Petri in Mülheim
Members of the Duisburger Philharmoniker
Conductor · Marcus Strümpe

10.03.2019 • 18:00

The Turn of the Screw · Benjamin Britten
State Theatre Braunschweig
LAST PERFORMANCE

Governess · Inga-Britt Andersson
Mrs. Grose · Carolin Löffler
Quint · Matthias Stier
Miss Jessel · Ekatarina Kudryavtseva
Miles · Milda Tubelyté
Flora · Jelena Banković
Director · Dagmar Schlingmann
Conductor · Alexis Agrafiotis
Stage · Sabine Mader
Costume · Inge Medert

03.03.2019 • 14:30

The Turn of the Screw · Benjamin Britten
State Theatre Braunschweig

Governess · Inga-Britt Andersson
Mrs. Grose · Carolin Löffler
Quint · Matthias Stier
Miss Jessel · Ekatarina Kudryavtseva
Miles · Milda Tubelyté
Flora · Jelena Banković
Conductor · Alexis Agrafiotis
Director · Dagmar Schlingmann
Stage · Sabine Mader
Costume · Inge Medert

17.02.2019 • 14:00

Saul · Georg Friedrich Händel
State Theatre of Mainz

Merab · Inga-Britt Andersson
Saul · Derrick Ballard
Jonathan · Steven Ebel
David · Alin Deleanu
Michal · Dorin Rahardja
Hexe von Endor · Alexander Spemann
Chor und Extrachor des Staatstheater Mainz
Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Mainz
Musikalische Leitung: Andreas Spering
Inszenierung · Lydia Steier
Bühne · Katharina Schlipf
Kostüme · Ursula Kudrna

12.02.2019 • 19:30

The Turn of the Screw · Benjamin Britten
State Theatre Braunschweig

Governess · Inga-Britt Andersson
Mrs. Grose · Carolin Löffler
Quint · Matthias Stier
Miss Jessel · Ekatarina Kudryavtseva
Miles · Milda Tubelyté
Flora · Jelena Banković
Director · Dagmar Schlingmann
Conductor · Iván López Reynoso
Stage · Sabine Mader
Costume · Inge Medert

09.02.2019 • 19:30

The Turn of the Screw · Benjamin Britten
State Theatre Braunschweig

Governess · Inga-Britt Andersson
Mrs. Grose · Carolin Löffler
Quint · Matthias Stier
Miss Jessel · Ekatarina Kudryavtseva
Miles · Milda Tubelyté
Flora · Jelena Banković
Director · Dagmar Schlingmann
Conductor · Iván López Reynoso
Stage · Sabine Mader
Costume · Inge Medert

02.02.2019 • 19:30

The Flying Dutchman · Richard Wagner
State Theatre Braunschweig
LAST PERFORMANCE

Senta · Inga-Britt Andersson
Dutchman · Jaco Venter
Daland · Michael Eder
Erik · Kwonsoo Jeon
Mary · Zhenyi Hou
Steersman · Matthias Stier
Stage and Costume · Stephan von Wedel
Director · Isabel Ostermann
Conductor · GMD Srba Dinić

30.01.2019 • 19:30

The Turn of the Screw · Benjamin Britten
State Theatre Braunschweig

Governess · Inga-Britt Andersson
Mrs. Grose · Carolin Löffler
Quint · Matthias Stier
Miss Jessel · Ekatarina Kudryavtseva
Miles · Milda Tubelyté
Flora · Jelena Banković
Director · Dagmar Schlingmann
Conductor · Iván López Reynoso
Stage · Sabine Mader
Costume · Inge Medert

27.01.2019 • 14:30

The Flying Dutchman · Richard Wagner
State Theatre Braunschweig

Senta · Inga-Britt Andersson
Dutchman · Jaco Venter
Daland · Michael Eder
Erik · Kwonsoo Jeon
Mary · Zhenyi Hou
Steersman · Matthias Stier
Stage and Costume · Stephan von Wedel
Director · Isabel Ostermann
Conductor · GMD Srba Dinić

20.01.2019 • 19:30

The Flying Dutchman · Richard Wagner
State Theatre Braunschweig

Senta · Inga-Britt Andersson
Dutchman · Jaco Venter
Daland · Michael Eder
Erik · Kwonsoo Jeon
Mary · Zhenyi Hou
Steersman · Matthias Stier
Stage and Costume · Stephan von Wedel
Director · Isabel Ostermann
Conductor · GMD Srba Dinić

18.01.2019 • 19:30

The Turn of the Screw · Benjamin Britten
State Theatre Braunschweig

Governess · Inga-Britt Andersson
Mrs. Grose · Carolin Löffler
Quint · Matthias Stier
Miss Jessel · Ekatarina Kudryavtseva
Miles · Milda Tubelyté
Flora · Jelena Banković
Director · Dagmar Schlingmann
Conductor · Iván López Reynoso
Stage · Sabine Mader
Costume · Inge Medert

11.01.2019 • 19:30

PREMIERE
The Turn of the Screw · Benjamin Britten
State Theatre Braunschweig

Governess · Inga-Britt Andersson
Mrs. Grose · Carolin Löffler
Quint · Matthias Stier
Miss Jessel · Ekatarina Kudryavtseva
Miles · Milda Tubelyté
Flora · Jelena Banković
Director · Dagmar Schlingmann
Conductor · Iván López Reynoso
Stage · Sabine Mader
Costume · Inge Medert

29.12.2018 • 19:00

Hansel and Gretel · Engelbert Humperdinck
Deutsche Oper am Rhein · Theater Düsseldorf

Gretel · Inga-Britt Andersson
Hänsel · Katarzyna Kuncio
Gertrud · Romana Noack
Peter · Stefan Heidemann
Hexe · Cornel Frey
Sandmännchen · Karina Repova
Kinderchor Düsseldorfer Mädchen- und Jungenchor
Orchester Duisburger Philharmoniker
Conductor · Wen-Pin Chien
Director · Andreas Meyer-Hanno
Revised Staging · Esther Mertel
Stage · Gerda Zientek
Costume · Inge Diettrich

26.12.2018 • 19:30

The Magic Flute · Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Deutsche Oper am Rhein · Theater Düsseldorf

1. Lady · Inga-Britt Andersson
2. Lady · Marta Márquez
3. Lady · Katarzyna Kuncio
Papageno · Dominik Köninger
Sarastro · Sami Luttinen
Pamina · Lavinia Dames
Monostatos · Johannes Preißinger
Chor der Deutschen Oper am Rhein
Düsseldorfer Symphoniker
Conductor · Giuliano Betta
Director · Barrie Kosky, Suzanne Andrade
Animation · Paul Barritt
Stage and Costume · Esther Bialas

25.12.2018 • 18:00

Engelbert Humperdinck · Hansel and Gretel
Deutsche Oper am Rhein · Theatre Düsseldorf

Gretel · Inga-Britt Andersson
Hansel · Anna Harvey
Gertrud · Romana Noack
Peter · Stefan Heidemann
Witch · Morenike Fadayomi
Sandman · Karina Repova
Dewman · Maria Carla Pino Cury
Kinderchor Düsseldorfer Mädchen- und Jungenchor
Orchester Duisburger Philharmoniker
Conductor · Jesse Wong
Director · Andreas Meyer-Hanno
Revised Staging · Esther Mertel
Stage · Gerda Zientek
Costume · Inge Diettrich

20.12.2018 • 19:30

The Flying Dutchman · Richard Wagner
State Theatre Braunschweig

Senta · Inga-Britt Andersson
Dutchman · Jaco Venter
Daland · Michael Eder
Erik · Kwonsoo Jeon
Mary · Zhenyi Hou
Steersman · Matthias Stier
Stage and Costume · Stephan von Wedel
Director · Isabel Ostermann
Conductor · GMD Srba Dinić

16.12.2018 • 19:00

BEETHOVEN NIGHT
Sinfonie Nr. 9
Wellingtons Sieg
Klaviertrio op. 70 Nr. 1 Es-Dur Geistertio
Opera Bonn

Inga-Britt Andersson · Soprano
Dshamilja Kaiser · Mezzosoprano
Vincent Wolfsteiner · Tenor
Beethoven Trio Bonn
Tokyo Oratorio Society
Beethoven Orchestra Bonn
Conductor · Dirk Kaftan

07.12.2018 • 19:30

The Flying Dutchman · Richard Wagner
State Theatre Braunschweig

Senta · Inga-Britt Andersson
Dutchman · Jaco Venter
Daland · Michael Eder
Erik · Kwonsoo Jeon
Mary · Zhenyi Hou
Steersman · Matthias Stier
Stage and Costume · Stephan von Wedel
Director · Isabel Ostermann
Conductor · Christopher Lichtenstein

25.11.2018 • 18:00

The Flying Dutchman · Richard Wagner
State Theatre Braunschweig

Senta · Inga-Britt Andersson
Dutchman · Jaco Venter
Daland · Michael Eder
Erik · Kwonsoo Jeon
Mary · Zhenyi Hou
Steersman · Matthias Stier
Stage and Costume · Stephan von Wedel
Director · Isabel Ostermann
Conductor · Christopher Lichtenstein

18.11.2018 • 18:00

Requiem · Antonín Dvořák
Maxchurch · Düsseldorf

Soprano · Inga-Britt Andersson
Alto · Katharina von Bülow
Tenor · Stefan Heibach
Bass · Thilo Dahlmann
Chorus and Orchestra of Maxkirche
Conductor · Markus Belmann

16.11.2018 • 19:30

The Flying Dutchman · Richard Wagner
State Theatre Braunschweig

Senta · Inga-Britt Andersson
Dutchman · Jaco Venter
Daland · Michael Eder
Erik · Kwonsoo Jeon
Mary · Zhenyi Hou
Steersman · Matthias Stier
Stage and Costume · Stephan von Wedel
Director · Isabel Ostermann
Conductor · Iván López Reynoso

25.10.2018 • 19:30

The Flying Dutchman · Richard Wagner
State Theatre Braunschweig

Senta · Inga-Britt Andersson
Dutchman · Jaco Venter
Daland · Michael Eder
Erik · Kwonsoo Jeon
Mary · Zhenyi Hou
Steersman· Matthias Stier
Stage and Costume · Stephan von Wedel
Director · Isabel Ostermann
Conductor · Iván López Reynoso

18.10.2018 • 19:30

The Flying Dutchman · Richard Wagner
Staatstheater Braunschweig

Senta · Inga-Britt Andersson
Dutchman · Jaco Venter
Daland · Michael Eder
Erik · Kwonsoo Jeon
Mary · Zhenyi Hou
Steuermann · Matthias Stier
Stage and Costume · Stephan von Wedel
Director · Isabel Ostermann
Conductor · GMD Srba Dinić

13.10.2018 • 19:30

PREMIERE
The Flying Dutchman · Richard Wagner
State Theatre Braunschweig

Senta · Inga-Britt Andersson
Dutchman · Jaco Venter
Daland · Michael Eder
Erik · Kwonsoo Jeon
Mary · Zhenyi Hou
Steersman · Matthias Stier
Stage and Costume · Stephan von Wedel
Director · Isabel Ostermann
Conductor · GMD Srba Dinić

07.09.2018 • 16:00

Theaterfest Staatstheater Braunschweig
Elisabeth: Dich teure Halle · Sentas Ballade

Inga-Britt Andersson
Staatsorchester Braunschweig

27.05.2018 • 15:00

The Consul · Gian Carlo Menotti
Stadttheater Bremerhaven

Magda Sorel · Inga-Britt Andersson
John Sorel · Timothy Sharp
Mother · Sünne Peters
Secret Police Agent · Daniel Dimitrov
Secretary of the consulate · Patrizia Häusermann
Mr. Kofner · Leo Yeun-Ku Chu
Italian women · Tijana Grujic
Anna Gomez · Alice Fuder
Vera Boronel · Michaela Weintritt
Magician · MacKenzie Gallinger
Assan · Róbert Tóth
Conductor · Marc Niemann
Director · Matthias Oldag

12.05.2018 • 18:00

War Requiem · Benjamin Britten
Philharmonie Essen

Inga-Britt Andersson · soprano
Folkwang Frauenchor
Kettwiger Bach-Ensemble
Folkwang Konzertchor
Herren des Knabenchores Hannover
Knaben des Knabenchores Hannover
Essener Domsingknaben
Folkwang Symphony
Oliver Leo Schmidt · conductor

19.04.2018 • 19:30

The Consul · Gian Carlo Menotti
Stadttheater Bremerhaven

Magda Sorel · Inga-Britt Andersson
John Sorel · Timothy Sharp
Mother · Sünne Peters
Secret Police Agent · Daniel Dimitrov
Secretary of the consulate · Patrizia Häusermann
Mr. Kofner · Leo Yeun-Ku Chu
Italian women · Tijana Grujic
Anna Gomez · Alice Fuder
Vera Boronel · Michaela Weintritt
Magician · MacKenzie Gallinger
Assan · Róbert Tóth
Conductor · Marc Niemann
Director · Matthias Oldag

13.04.2018 • 19:30

The Consul · Gian Carlo Menotti
Stadttheater Bremerhaven

Magda Sorel · Inga-Britt Andersson
John Sorel · Timothy Sharp
Mother · Sünne Peters
Secret Police Agent · Daniel Dimitrov
Secretary of the consulate · Patrizia Häusermann
Mr. Kofner · Leo Yeun-Ku Chu
Italian women · Tijana Grujic
Anna Gomez · Alice Fuder
Vera Boronel · Michaela Weintritt
Magician · MacKenzie Gallinger
Assan · Róbert Tóth
Conductor · Marc Niemann
Director · Matthias Oldag

04.04.2018 • 19:30

The Consul · Gian Carlo Menotti
Stadttheater Bremerhaven

Magda Sorel · Inga-Britt Andersson
John Sorel · Timothy Sharp
Mother · Sünne Peters
Secret Police Agent · Daniel Dimitrov
Secretary of the consulate · Patrizia Häusermann
Mr. Kofner · Leo Yeun-Ku Chu
Italian women · Tijana Grujic
Anna Gomez · Alice Fuder
Vera Boronel · Michaela Weintritt
Magician · MacKenzie Gallinger
Assan · Róbert Tóth
Conductor · Marc Niemann
Director · Matthias Oldag

24.03.2018 • 19:30

The Consul · Gian Carlo Menotti
Stadttheater Bremerhaven

Magda Sorel · Inga-Britt Andersson
John Sorel · Timothy Sharp
Mother · Sünne Peters
Secret Police Agent · Daniel Dimitrov
Secretary of the consulate · Patrizia Häusermann
Mr. Kofner · Leo Yeun-Ku Chu
Italian women · Tijana Grujic
Anna Gomez · Alice Fuder
Vera Boronel · Michaela Weintritt
Magician · MacKenzie Gallinger
Assan · Róbert Tóth
Conductor · Marc Niemann
Director · Matthias Oldag

20.03.2018 • 19:30

The Flying Dutchman · Richard Wagner
Landestheater Detmold

Senta · Inga-Britt Andersson
Daland · Christoph Stephinger
Erik · Ewandro Stenzowski
Mary · Lotte Kortenhaus
Steuermann · Stephen Chambers
Der Holländer · Derrick Ballard
Orchestra of the Theater Detmold
Conductor · GMD Lutz Rademacher
Director · Kay Metzger
Stage/Costume · Petra Mollérus

17.03.2018 • 19:30

The Consul · Gian Carlo Menotti
Stadttheater Bremerhaven

Magda Sorel · Inga-Britt Andersson
John Sorel · Timothy Sharp
Mother · Sünne Peters
Secret Police Agent · Daniel Dimitrov
Secretary of the consulate · Patrizia Häusermann
Mr. Kofner · Leo Yeun-Ku Chu
Italian women · Tijana Grujic
Anna Gomez · Alice Fuder
Vera Boronel · Michaela Weintritt
Magician · MacKenzie Gallinger
Assan · Róbert Tóth
Conductor · Marc Niemann
Director · Matthias Oldag
Stage & Costume · Susanne Richter

20.01.2018 • 19:30

The Flying Dutchman · Richard Wagner
Landestheater Detmold

Senta · Inga-Britt Andersson
Daland · Christoph Stephinger
Erik · Heiko Börner
Mary · Lotte Kortenhaus
Steuermann · Stephen Chambers
Der Holländer · Lars Møller
Conductor · GMD Lutz Rademacher
Director · Kay Metzger
Stage/Costume · Petra Mollérus

14.01.2018 • 18:00

Hänsel und Gretel · Engelbert Humperdinck
Deutsche Oper am Rhein · Theater Düsseldorf

Inga-Britt Andersson · Gretel
Peter · Franz Grundheber
Hänsel · Katarzyna Kuncio
Gertrud · Renée Morloc
Hexe · Johannes Preißinger
Sandmännchen · Aïsha Tümmler
Taumännchen · Aïsha Tümmler
Dimitra Kotidou · Taumännchen
Kinderchor Düsseldorfer Mädchen- und Jungenchor
Orchester Duisburger Philharmoniker
Conductor · Wen-Pin Chien
Director · Axel Kober
Revised Staging · Esther Mertel
Stage · Gerda Zientek
Costume · Inge Diettrich

12.01.2018 • 19:30

The Flying Dutchman · Richard Wagner
Landestheater Detmold

Senta · Inga-Britt Andersson
Daland · Christoph Stephinger
Erik · Robert Künzli
Mary · Lotte Kortenhaus
Steuermann · Stephen Chambers
Der Holländer · Lars Møller
Conductor · Mathias Mönius
Director · Kay Metzger
Stage/Costume · Petra Mollérus

27.12.2017 • 18:00

Hänsel und Gretel · Engelbert Humperdinck
Deutsche Oper am Rhein · Theater Düsseldorf

Inga-Britt Andersson · Gretel
Hänsel · Katarzyna Kuncio
Gertrud · Romana Noack
Peter · Bruno Balmelli
Hexe · Cornel Frey
Sandmännchen · Monika Rydz
Taumännchen · Dimitra Kotidou
Kinderchor Düsseldorfer Mädchen- und Jungenchor
Orchester Duisburger Philharmoniker
Conductor · Wen-Pin Chien
Director · Andreas Meyer-Hanno
Revised Staging · Esther Mertel
Stage · Gerda Zientek
Costume · Inge Diettrich

25.12.2017 • 18:00

Hänsel und Gretel · Engelbert Humperdinck
Deutsche Oper am Rhein · Theater Duisburg

Inga-Britt Andersson · Gretel
Hänsel · Kimberley Boettger-Soller
Gertrud · Renée Morloc
Peter · Stefan Heidemann
Hexe · Morenike Fadayomi
Sandmännchen · Maria Boiko
Taumännchen · Dimitra Kotidou
Dimitra Kotidou · Taumännchen
Kinderchor Düsseldorfer Mädchen- und Jungenchor
Orchester Duisburger Philharmoniker
Conductor · Wen-Pin Chien
Director · Lukas Beikircher
Revised Staging · Esther Mertel
Stage · Gerda Zientek
Costume · Inge Diettrich

19.12.2017 • 18:00

Hänsel und Gretel · Engelbert Humperdinck
Deutsche Oper am Rhein · Theater Duisburg

Gretel · Inga-Britt Andersson
Hänsel · Kimberley Boettger-Soller
Gertrud · Romana Noack
Peter · Bruno Balmelli
Hexe · Bruce Rankin
Sandmännchen · Maria Boiko
Taumännchen · Dimitra Kotidou
Dimitra Kotidou · Taumännchen
Kinderchor Düsseldorfer Mädchen- und Jungenchor
Orchester Duisburger Philharmoniker
Conductor · Lukas Beikircher
Director · Andreas Meyer-Hanno
Revised Staging · Esther Mertel
Stage · Gerda Zientek
Costume · Inge Diettrich

21.11.2017 • 19:30

The Magic Flute · Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Deutsche Oper am Rhein · Theater Düsseldorf

1. Dame · Inga-Britt Andersson
2. Dame · Iryna Vakula
3. Dame · Ramona Zaharia
Sarastro · Sami Luttinen
Tamino · Ovidiu Purcel
Die Königin der Nacht · Antonina Vesenina
Pamina · Lavinia Dames
Sprecher · Torben Jürgens
Papageno · Dmitri Vargin
Papagena · Dimitra Kotidou
Monostatos · Florian Simson
Chor der Deutschen Oper am Rhein
Düsseldorfer Symphoniker
Conductor · GMD Axel Kober
Director · Barrie Kosky, Suzanne Andrade
Animation · Paul Barritt
Stage and Costume · Esther Bialas

14.11.2017 • 20:00

The Magic Flute · Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Opéra Comique · Paris

1. Dame · Inga-Britt Andersson
2. Dame · Katarzyna Wlodarczyk
3. Dame · Karolina Sikora
Pamina · Vera-Lotte Böcker
Tamino · Adrian Strooper
Königin der Nacht · Olga Pudova
Papageno · Richard Sveda
Sarastro · Andreas Bauer
Monostatos · Ivan Tursic
Sprecher · Wenwei Zhang
Arnold Schönberg Chor
Orchester der Komischen Oper Berlin
Conductor · Kevin John Edusei
Director · Barrie Kosky, Suzanne Andrade
Animation · Paul Barritt
Stage and Costume · Esther Bialas

12.11.2017 • 15:00

The Magic Flute · Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Opéra Comique · Paris

1. Dame · Inga-Britt Andersson
2. Dame · Katarzyna Wlodarczyk
3. Dame · Karolina Sikora
Pamina · Vera-Lotte Böcker
Tamino · Adrian Strooper
Königin der Nacht · Olga Pudova
Papageno · Richard Sveda
Sarastro · Andreas Bauer
Monostatos · Ivan Tursic
Sprecher · Wenwei Zhang
Arnold Schönberg Chor
Orchester der Komischen Oper Berlin
Conductor · Kevin John Edusei
Director · Barrie Kosky, Suzanne Andrade
Animation · Paul Barritt
Stage and Costume · Esther Bialas

09.11.2017 • 20:00

The Magic Flute · Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Opéra Comique · Paris

1. Dame · Inga-Britt Andersson
2. Dame · Katarzyna Wlodarczyk
3. Dame · Karolina Sikora
Pamina · Vera-Lotte Böcker
Tamino · Adrian Strooper
Königin der Nacht · Olga Pudova
Papageno · Richard Sveda
Sarastro · Andreas Bauer
Monostatos · Ivan Tursic
Sprecher · Wenwei Zhang
Arnold Schönberg Chor
Orchester der Komischen Oper Berlin
Conductor · Kevin John Edusei
Director · Barrie Kosky, Suzanne Andrade
Animation · Paul Barritt
Stage and Costume · Esther Bialas

07.11.2017 • 20:00

The Magic Flute · Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Opéra Comique · Paris

1. Dame · Inga-Britt Andersson
2. Dame · Katarzyna Wlodarczyk
3. Dame · Karolina Sikora
Pamina · Vera-Lotte Böcker
Tamino · Adrian Strooper
Königin der Nacht · Olga Pudova
Papageno · Richard Sveda
Sarastro · Andreas Bauer
Monostatos · Ivan Tursic
Sprecher · Wenwei Zhang
Arnold Schönberg Chor
Orchester der Komischen Oper Berlin
Conductor · Kevin John Edusei
Director · Barrie Kosky, Suzanne Andrade
Animation · Paul Barritt
Stage and Costume · Esther Bialas

29.10.2017 • 18:30

The Magic Flute · Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Deutsche Oper am Rhein · Theater Düsseldorf

1. Dame · Inga-Britt Andersson
1. Dame · Inga-Britt Andersson
2. Dame · Iryna Vakula
3. Dame · Ramona Zaharia
Sarastro · Bogdan Talos
Tamino · Bernhard Berchtold
Die Königin der Nacht · Svetlana Moskalenko
Pamina · Heidi Elisabeth Meier
Sprecher · David Jerusalem
Papageno · Dmitri Vargin
Papagena · Dimitra Kotidou
Monostatos · Johannes Preißinger
Chor der Deutschen Oper am Rhein
Düsseldorfer Symphoniker
Conductor · Axel Kober
Director · Barrie Kosky, Suzanne Andrade
Animation · Paul Barritt
Stage and Costume · Esther Bialas

22.10.2017 • 19:00

The Magic Flute · Wolgang Amadeus Mozart
Asia Culture Center · Gwangju · South Korea

First Lady · Inga-Britt Andersson
Second Lady · Gemma Coma Alabert
Third Lady · Caren van Oijen
Pamina · Vera Lotte Böcker
Papageno · Mikolaj Trabka
Tamino · Tansel Akzeybek
Königin der Nacht · Nora Friedrichs
Sarastro · Wenwei Zhang
Monostatos · Johannes Dunz
Vocalconsort Berlin
Korea Coop Orchestra
Director · Barrie Kosky
Conductor · Hendrik Vestmann
Komische Oper Berlin on tour

21.10.2017 • 15:00

The Magic Flute · Wolgang Amadeus Mozart
Asia Culture Center · Gwangju · South Korea

First Lady · Inga-Britt Andersson
Second Lady · Gemma Coma Alabert
Third Lady · Caren van Oijen
Pamina · Vera Lotte Böcker
Papageno · Mikolaj Trabka
Tamino · Tansel Akzeybek
Königin der Nacht · Nora Friedrichs
Sarastro · Wenwei Zhang
Monostatos · Johannes Dunz
Vocalconsort Berlin
Korea Coop Orchestra
Director · Barrie Kosky
Conductor · Hendrik Vestmann
Komische Oper Berlin on tour

20.10.2017 • 19:00

The Magic Flute · Wolgang Amadeus Mozart
Asia Culture Center · Gwangju · South Korea

First Lady · Inga-Britt Andersson
Second Lady · Gemma Coma Alabert
Third Lady · Caren van Oijen
Pamina · Vera Lotte Böcker
Papageno · Mikolaj Trabka
Tamino · Tansel Akzeybek
Königin der Nacht · Nora Friedrichs
Sarastro · Wenwei Zhang
Monostatos · Johannes Dunz
Vocalconsort Berlin
Korea Coop Orchestra
Director · Barrie Kosky
Conductor · Hendrik Vestmann
Komische Oper Berlin on tour

07.10.2017 • 18:00

Das Ewige Oratorium · Leoš Janáček
C-Moll Messe · Ludwig van Beethoven
Herz-Jesu Kirche · Oberhausen

Inga-Britt Andersson · Soprano
Anna Fischer · Alto
Albrecht Kludszuweit · Tenor
Philipp Meierhöfer · Bass
Ev. Singgemeinde
Chor der Herz-Jesu-Kirche
Folkwang Kammerorchester Essen
Conductor · Konrad Paul

22.09.2017 • 19:30

The Flying Dutchman · Richard Wagner
Teo-Otto-Theater Remscheid

Senta · Inga-Britt Andersson
Daland · Christoph Stephinger
Erik · Ewandro Stenzowski
Mary · Lotte Kortenhaus
Steuermann · Stephen Chambers
The Dutchman · Derrick Ballard
Landestheater Detmold
Bergische Symphoniker
Conductor · GMD Peter Kuhn
Director · Kay Metzger
Stage/Costume · Petra Mollérus

09.09.2017 • 19:30

Opening Gala of the 2017/2018 Season
Stadttheater Bremerhaven

Inga-Britt Andersson · Magda Sorels aria of The Consul
Conductor · GMD Marc Niemann

26.07.2017 • 20:00

The Flying Dutchman · Richard Wagner
Opera festival Heidenheim

Senta · Inga-Britt Andersson
Mary · Melanie Forgeron
Der Holländer · Antonio Yang
Daland · Randall Jakobsh
Erik · Vincent Wolfsteiner
Der Steuermann Dalands · Martin Platz
Tschechischer Philharmonischer Chor Brünn
Stuttgarter Philharmoniker
Conductor · Marcus Bosch
Director · Georg Schmiedleitner
Stage · Stefan Brandtmayr
Costume · Cornelia Kraske

22.07.2017 • 20:00

The Flying Dutchman · Richard Wagner
Opera festival Heidenheim

Senta · Inga-Britt Andersson
Mary · Melanie Forgeron
Der Holländer · Antonio Yang
Daland · Randall Jakobsh
Erik · Vincent Wolfsteiner
Der Steuermann Dalands · Christoph Wittmann
Tschechischer Philharmonischer Chor Brünn
Stuttgarter Philharmoniker
Conductor · Marijn Simons
Director · Georg Schmiedleitner
Stage · Stefan Brandtmayr
Costume · Cornelia Kraske

15.07.2017 • 20:00

The Flying Dutchman · Richard Wagner
Opera festival Heidenheim

Senta · Inga-Britt Andersson
Mary · Melanie Forgeron
Der Holländer · Antonio Yang
Daland · Randall Jakobsh
Erik · Vincent Wolfsteiner
Der Steuermann Dalands · Martin Platz
Tschechischer Philharmonischer Chor Brünn
Stuttgarter Philharmoniker
Conductor · Marcus Bosch
Director · Georg Schmiedleitner
Stage · Stefan Brandtmayr
Costume · Cornelia Kraske

07.07.2017 • 20:00

PREMIERE · The Flying Dutchman · Richard Wagner
Opera festival Heidenheim

Senta · Inga-Britt Andersson
Mary · Melanie Forgeron
Der Holländer · Antonio Yang
Daland · Randall Jakobsh
Erik · Vincent Wolfsteiner
Der Steuermann Dalands · Martin Platz
Tschechischer Philharmonischer Chor Brünn
Stuttgarter Philharmoniker
Conductor · Marcus Bosch
Director · Georg Schmiedleitner
Stage · Stefan Brandtmayr
Costume · Cornelia Kraske

18.06.2017 • 18:30

The Magic Flute · Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Deutsche Oper am Rhein · Theater Düsseldorf

1. Dame · Inga-Britt Andersson
2. Dame · Iryna Vakula
3. Dame · Ramona Zaharia
Sarastro · Sami Luttinen
Tamino · Bernhard Berchtold
Die Königin der Nacht · Antonina Vesenina
Pamina · Heidi Elisabeth Meier
Sprecher · David Jerusalem
Papageno · Richard Sveda
Papagena · Anna Tsartsidze
Monostatos · Florian Simson
Chor der Deutschen Oper am Rhein
Düsseldorfer Symphoniker
Conductor · Giuliano Betta
Director · Barrie Kosky, Suzanne Andrade
Animation · Paul Barritt
Stage and Costume · Esther Bialas

31.05.2017 • 19:30

Dialogues des Carmélites · Francis Poulenc
Theater Hof

Inga-Britt Andersson · Madame Lidoine
Susanne Serfling · Blanche de la Force
James Tolksdorf · Marquis de la Force
Popson · Chevalier de La force
Elisabeth Hornung · Madame de Croissy
Stefanie Rhaue · Mutter Maria
Ines Lex · Schwester Constance
Karsten Jesgarz · Beichtvater des Karmel
MacKenzie Gallinger · Erster Kommissar, ein Offizier
James Tolksdorf · Zweiter Kommissar, Kerkermeister
Daniel Milos · Ein Offizier
Conductor · Arn Goerke
Director · Lothar Krause
Stage and Costume · Annette Mahlendorf

27.05.2017 • 19:30

The Magic Flute · Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Deutsche Oper am Rhein · Theater Düsseldorf

1. Dame · Inga-Britt Andersson
2. Dame · Iryna Vakula
3. Dame · Ramona Zaharia
Sarastro · Sami Luttinen
Tamino · Bernhard Berchtold
Die Königin der Nacht · Antonina Vesenina
Pamina · Heidi Elisabeth Meier
Sprecher · David Jerusalem
Papageno · Richard Sveda
Papagena · Anna Tsartsidze
Monostatos · Florian Simson
Chor der Deutschen Oper am Rhein
Düsseldorfer Symphoniker
Conductor · Giuliano Betta
Director · Barrie Kosky, Suzanne Andrade
Animation · Paul Barritt
Stage and Costume · Esther Bialas

16.05.2017 • 20:00

Timm Beckmanns Liga der außergewöhnlichen Musiker
Music cabaret meets classical music
Recording for the radioshow WDR 5 Liederlounge
Zeche Carl · Wilhelm-Nieswandt-Allee 100, 45326 Essen

Inga-Britt Andersson sings...

15.05.2017 • 20:00

Timm Beckmanns Liga der außergewöhnlichen Musiker
Music cabaret meets classical music
Zeche Carl · Wilhelm-Nieswandt-Allee 100, 45326 Essen

Inga-Britt Andersson sings...

09.04.2017 • 19:30

Dialogues des Carmélites · Francis Poulenc
Theater Hof

Inga-Britt Andersson · Madame Lidoine
Susanne Serfling · Blanche de la Force
James Tolksdorf · Marquis de la Force
Popson · Chevalier de La force
Elisabeth Hornung · Madame de Croissy
Stefanie Rhaue · Mutter Maria
Ines Lex · Schwester Constance
Karsten Jesgarz · Beichtvater des Karmel
MacKenzie Gallinger · Erster Kommissar, ein Offizier
James Tolksdorf · Zweiter Kommissar, Kerkermeister
Daniel Milos · Ein Offizier
Conductor · Arn Goerke
Director · Lothar Krause
Stage and Costume · Annette Mahlendorf

25.03.2017 • 19:30

Dialogues des Carmélites · Francis Poulenc
Theater Hof

Inga-Britt Andersson · Madame Lidoine
Susanne Serfling · Blanche de la Force
James Tolksdorf · Marquis de la Force
Popson · Chevalier de La force
Elisabeth Hornung · Madame de Croissy
Stefanie Rhaue · Mutter Maria
Ines Lex · Schwester Constance
Karsten Jesgarz · Beichtvater des Karmel
MacKenzie Gallinger · Erster Kommissar, ein Offizier
James Tolksdorf · Zweiter Kommissar, Kerkermeister
Daniel Milos · Ein Offizier
Conductor · Arn Goerke
Director · Lothar Krause
Stage and Costume · Annette Mahlendorf

18.03.2017 • 19:30

Dialogues des Carmélites · Francis Poulenc
Theater Hof

Inga-Britt Andersson · Madame Lidoine
Susanne Serfling · Blanche de la Force
James Tolksdorf · Marquis de la Force
Popson · Chevalier de La force
Elisabeth Hornung · Madame de Croissy
Stefanie Rhaue · Mutter Maria
Ines Lex · Schwester Constance
Karsten Jesgarz · Beichtvater des Karmel
MacKenzie Gallinger · Erster Kommissar, ein Offizier
James Tolksdorf · Zweiter Kommissar, Kerkermeister
Daniel Milos · Ein Offizier
Conductor · Arn Goerke
Director · Lothar Krause
Stage and Costume · Annette Mahlendorf

17.03.2017 • 12:30

Dialogues des Carmélites · Francis Poulenc
Theater Hof

Inga-Britt Andersson · Madame Lidoine
Susanne Serfling · Blanche de la Force
James Tolksdorf · Marquis de la Force
Popson · Chevalier de La force
Elisabeth Hornung · Madame de Croissy
Stefanie Rhaue · Mutter Maria
Ines Lex · Schwester Constance
Karsten Jesgarz · Beichtvater des Karmel
MacKenzie Gallinger · Erster Kommissar, ein Offizier
James Tolksdorf · Zweiter Kommissar, Kerkermeister
Daniel Milos · Ein Offizier
Conductor · Arn Goerke
Director · Lothar Krause
Stage and Costume · Annette Mahlendorf

11.03.2017 • 19:30

OPENING NIGHT
Dialogues des Carmélites · Francis Poulenc
Theater Hof

Inga-Britt Andersson · Madame Lidoine
Susanne Serfling · Blanche de la Force
James Tolksdorf · Marquis de la Force
Popson · Chevalier de La force
Elisabeth Hornung · Madame de Croissy
Stefanie Rhaue · Mutter Maria
Ines Lex · Schwester Constance
Karsten Jesgarz · Beichtvater des Karmel
MacKenzie Gallinger · Erster Kommissar, ein Offizier
James Tolksdorf · Zweiter Kommissar, Kerkermeister
Daniel Milos · Ein Offizier
Conductor · Arn Goerke
Director · Lothar Krause
Stage and Costume · Annette Mahlendorf

10.03.2017 • 19:30

The Magic Flute · Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Theater Dortmund

Erste Dame · Inga-Britt Andersson
Zweite Dame · Ileana Mateescu
Dritte Dame · Almerija Delic
Sarastro · Karl-Heinz Lehner, Luke Stoker
Tamino · Joshua Whitener
Sprecher · Luke Stoker, Hans Werner Bramer
Königin der Nacht · Marie-Pierre Roy
Pamina · Ashley Thouret, Tamara Weimerich
Papageno · Gerardo Garciacano, Morgan Moody
Papagena · Tamara Weimerich
Monostatos · Ks. Hannes Brock, Fritz Steinbacher
Conductor · Gabriel Feltz, Philipp Armbruster, Manuel Pujol
Director · Stefan Huber
Stage and Costume · José Luna

03.03.2017 • 19:30

The Magic Flute · Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Theater Dortmund

Erste Dame · Inga-Britt Andersson
Zweite Dame · Ileana Mateescu
Dritte Dame · Almerija Delic
Sarastro · Karl-Heinz Lehner, Luke Stoker
Tamino · Joshua Whitener
Sprecher · Luke Stoker, Hans Werner Bramer
Königin der Nacht · Marie-Pierre Roy
Pamina · Ashley Thouret, Tamara Weimerich
Papageno · Gerardo Garciacano, Morgan Moody
Papagena · Tamara Weimerich
Monostatos · Ks. Hannes Brock, Fritz Steinbacher
Conductor · Gabriel Feltz, Philipp Armbruster, Manuel Pujol
Director · Stefan Huber
Stage and Costume · José Luna

19.02.2017 • 18:00

The Magic Flute · Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Theater Dortmund

Erste Dame · Inga-Britt Andersson
Zweite Dame · Ileana Mateescu
Dritte Dame · Almerija Delic
Pamina · Tamara Weimerich
Sarastro · Karl-Heinz Lehner
Tamino · Joshua Whitener
Sprecher · Hans Werner Bramer
Königin der Nacht · Marie-Pierre Roy
Papageno · Morgan Moody
Papagena · Tamara Weimerich
Monostatos · Ks. Hannes Brock
Conductor · Philipp Armbruster
Director · Stefan Huber
Stage and Costume · José Luna

12.02.2017 • 19:30

Die Fledermaus · Johann Strauß
Stadttheater Bremerhaven

Rosalinde · Inga-Britt Andersson
Gabriel von Eisenstein · Tobias Haaks
Adele · Alice Fuder
Alfred · Daniel Szeili
Dr. Falke · Vikrant Subramanian
Frank · Leo Yeun-Ku Chu
Prinz Orlofsky · Carolin Löffler
Frosch · John Wesley Zielmann
Dr. Blind · Thomas Burger
Ida · Iris Wemme
Conductor · Marc Niemann
Director · Roland Hüve
Stage and Costume · Dorit Lievenbrück

10.02.2017 • 19:30

The Magic Flute · Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Theater Dortmund

Erste Dame · Inga-Britt Andersson
Zweite Dame · Ileana Mateescu
Dritte Dame · Almerija Delic
Sarastro · Karl-Heinz Lehner
Tamino · Joshua Whitener
Sprecher · Luke Stoker
Königin der Nacht · Marie-Pierre Roy
Pamina · Ashley Thouret
Papageno · Morgan Moody
Papagena · Tamara Weimerich
Monostatos · Ks. Hannes Brock
Conductor · Philipp Armbruster
Director · Stefan Huber
Stage and Costume · José Luna

02.02.2017 • 19:30

The Magic Flute · Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Deutsche Oper am Rhein · Theater Duisburg

1. Dame · Inga-Britt Andersson
2. Dame · Sarah Ferede
3. Dame · Ramona Zaharia
Sarastro · Thorsten Grümbel
Tamino · Bernhard Berchtold
Die Königin der Nacht · Christina Poulitsi
Pamina · Heidi Elisabeth Meier
Sprecher · David Jerusalem
Papageno · Dmitri Vargin
Papagena · Dimitra Kotidou
Monostatos · Johannes Preißinger
Chor der Deutschen Oper am Rhein
Düsseldorfer Symphoniker
Conductor · Axel Kober
Director · Barrie Kosky, Suzanne Andrade
Animation · Paul Barritt
Stage and Costume · Esther Bialas

17.01.2017 • 19:30

The Magic Flute · Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Deutsche Oper am Rhein · Theater Düsseldorf

1. Dame · Inga-Britt Andersson
2. Dame · Sarah Ferede
3. Dame · Katarzyna Kuncio
Sarastro · Thorsten Grümbel
Tamino · Ovidiu Purcel
Die Königin der Nacht · Antonina Vesenina
Pamina · Lavinia Dames
Sprecher · David Jerusalem
Papageno · Richard Šveda
Papagena · Dimitra Kotidou
Monostatos · Florian Simson
Chor der Deutschen Oper am Rhein
Düsseldorfer Symphoniker
Conductor · Christoph Stöcker
Director · Barrie Kosky, Suzanne Andrade
Animation · Paul Barritt
Stage and Costume · Esther Bialas

08.01.2017 • 15:00

Hänsel und Gretel · Engelbert Humperdinck
Deutsche Oper am Rhein · Theater Duisburg

Inga-Britt Andersson · Gretel
Iryna Vakula · Hänsel
Romana Noack · Gertrud
Bruno Balmelli · Peter
Morenike Fadayomi · Hexe
Maria Boiko · Sandmännchen
Dimitra Kotidou · Taumännchen
Kinderchor Düsseldorfer Mädchen- und Jungenchor
Orchester Duisburger Philharmoniker
Conductor · Wen-Pin Chien
Director · Andreas Meyer-Hanno
Revised Staging · Esther Mertel
Stage · Gerda Zientek
Costume · Inge Diettrich

06.01.2017 • 18:00

Hänsel und Gretel · Engelbert Humperdinck
Deutsche Oper am Rhein · Theater Düsseldorf

Inga-Britt Andersson · Gretel
Maria Kataeva · Hänsel
Sarah Ferede Gertrud
Bruno Balmelli · Peter
Johannes Preißinger · Hexe
Maria Boiko · Sandmännchen
Dimitra Kotidou · Taumännchen
Kinderchor Düsseldorfer Mädchen- und Jungenchor
Orchester Duisburger Philharmoniker
Conductor · Wen-Pin Chien
Director · Andreas Meyer-Hanno
Revised Staging · Esther Mertel
Stage · Gerda Zientek
Costume · Inge Diettrich

04.01.2017 • 19:30

The Magic Flute · Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Deutsche Oper am Rhein · Theater Duisburg

1. Dame · Inga-Britt Andersson
2. Dame · Sarah Ferede
3. Dame · Katarzyna Kuncio
Sarastro · Thorsten Grümbel
Tamino · Jussi Myllys
Die Königin der Nacht · Christina Poulitsi
Pamina · Lavinia Dames
Sprecher · David Jerusalem
Papageno · Richard Sveda
Papagena · Dimitra Kotidou
Monostatos · Johannes Preißinger
Chor der Deutschen Oper am Rhein
Düsseldorfer Symphoniker
Conductor · Christoph Stöcker
Director · Barrie Kosky, Suzanne Andrade
Animation · Paul Barritt
Stage and Costume · Esther Bialas

28.12.2016 • 19:30

Die Fledermaus · Johann Strauß
Stadttheater Bremerhaven

Rosalinde · Inga-Britt Andersson
Gabriel von Eisenstein · Tobias Haaks
Adele · Alice Fuder
Alfred · Daniel Szeili
Dr. Falke · Vikrant Subramanian
Frank · Leo Yeun-Ku Chu
Prinz Orlofsky · Carolin Löffler
Frosch · John Wesley Zielmann
Dr. Blind · Thomas Burger
Ida · Iris Wemme
Conductor · Marc Niemann
Director · Roland Hüve
Stage and Costume · Dorit Lievenbrück

26.12.2016 • 18:00

Il barbiere di Siviglia · Gioacchino Rossini
Theater Bremen

Rosina (singing) · Inga-Britt Andersson
Rosina (acting) · Nerita Pokvytyte
Il Conte d’Almaviva · Hyojong Kim
Don Bartolo · Patrick Zielke
Figaro · Birger Radde
Don Basilio · Christoph Heinrich
Berta · Nathalie Mittelbach
Fiorello · Zoltán Melcovics
Ambrogio / Il Notare / Moderator · Guido Gallmann
Conductor · Olof Boman
Director · Michael Talke
Stage · Barbara Steiner
Costume · Regine Standfuss

25.12.2016 • 19:30

OPENING NIGHT
Die Fledermaus · Johann Strauß
Stadttheater Bremerhaven

Rosalinde · Inga-Britt Andersson
Gabriel von Eisenstein · Tobias Haaks
Adele · Alice Fuder
Alfred · Daniel Szeili
Dr. Falke · Vikrant Subramanian
Frank · Leo Yeun-Ku Chu
Prinz Orlofsky · Carolin Löffler
Frosch · John Wesley Zielmann
Dr. Blind · Thomas Burger
Ida · Iris Wemme
Conductor · Marc Niemann
Director · Roland Hüve
Stage and Costume · Dorit Lievenbrück

16.12.2016 • 19:30

The Magic Flute · Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Theater Dortmund

Erste Dame · Inga-Britt Andersson
Sarastro · Karl-Heinz Lehner
Tamino · Joshua Whitener
Sprecher · Luke Stoker
Königin der Nacht · Marie-Pierre Roy
Pamina · Tamara Weimerich
Zweite Dame · Ileana Mateescu
Dritte Dame · Almerija Delic
Papageno · Gerardo Garciacano, Morgan Moody
Papagena · Tamara Weimerich
Monostatos · Ks. Hannes Brock
Conductor · Manuel Pujol
Director · Stefan Huber
Stage and Costume · José Luna

15.12.2016 • 19:30

The Magic Flute · Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Deutsche Oper am Rhein · Theater Düsseldorf

1. Dame · Inga-Britt Andersson
2. Dame · Sarah Ferede
3. Dame · Katarzyna Kuncio
Sarastro · Bogdan Talos
Tamino · Jussi Myllys
Die Königin der Nacht · Christina Poulitsi
Pamina · Anke Krabbe
Sprecher · David Jerusalem
Papageno · Bogdan Baciu
Papagena · Monika Rydz
Monostatos · Johannes Preißinger
Chor der Deutschen Oper am Rhein
Düsseldorfer Symphoniker
Conductor · Axel Kober
Director · Barrie Kosky, Suzanne Andrade
Animation · Paul Barritt
Stage and Costume · Esther Bialas

04.12.2016 • 18:00

The Magic Flute · Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Theater Dortmund

Erste Dame · Inga-Britt Andersson
Sarastro · Karl-Heinz Lehner, Luke Stoker
Tamino · Joshua Whitener
Sprecher · Luke Stoker, Hans Werner Bramer
Königin der Nacht · Marie-Pierre Roy
Pamina · Ashley Thouret, Tamara Weimerich
Zweite Dame · Ileana Mateescu
Dritte Dame · Almerija Delic
Papageno · Gerardo Garciacano, Morgan Moody
Papagena · Tamara Weimerich
Monostatos · Ks. Hannes Brock, Fritz Steinbacher
Conductor · Gabriel Feltz, Philipp Armbruster, Manuel Pujol
Director · Stefan Huber
Stage and Costume · José Luna

13.11.2016 • 17:00

Saul · Georg Friedrich Händel
Mainzer Dom

Inga-Britt Andersson · Michal
Saul · Florian Rosskopp
Jonathan · Thomas Dewald
David · Yosemeh Adjej
Abner · Christian Rathgeber
Merab · Victoria Braum
Doeg · Florian Küppers
Hexe von Endor · Christian Rathgeber
Samuel · Florian Küppers
Hohepriester · Michael Kaltenbach
Mainzer Domorchester
Domkantorei St. Martin
Conductor · DKM Karsten Storck

06.11.2016 • 18:30

The Magic Flute · Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Deutsche Oper am Rhein · Theater Duisburg

1. Dame · Inga-Britt Andersson
2. Dame · Iryna Vakula
3. Dame · Ramona Zaharia
Sarastro · Sami Luttinen
Tamino · Bernhard Berchtold
Die Königin der Nacht · Antonina Vesenina
Pamina · Heidi Elisabeth Meier
Sprecher · David Jerusalem
Papageno · Richard Sveda
Papagena · Anna Tsartsidze
Monostatos · Florian Simson
Chor der Deutschen Oper am Rhein
Düsseldorfer Symphoniker
Conductor · Giuliano Betta
Director · Barrie Kosky, Suzanne Andrade
Animation · Paul Barritt
Stage and Costume · Esther Bialas

09.10.2016 • 15:00

The Magic Flute · Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Deutsche Oper am Rhein · Theater Duisburg

1. Dame · Inga-Britt Andersson
2. Dame · Iryna Vakula
3. Dame · Ramona Zaharia
Sarastro · Sami Luttinen
Tamino · Bernhard Berchtold
Die Königin der Nacht · Antonina Vesenina
Pamina · Heidi Elisabeth Meier
Sprecher · David Jerusalem
Papageno · Richard Sveda
Papagena · Anna Tsartsidze
Monostatos · Florian Simson
Chor der Deutschen Oper am Rhein
Düsseldorfer Symphoniker
Conductor · Giuliano Betta
Director · Barrie Kosky, Suzanne Andrade
Animation · Paul Barritt
Stage and Costume · Esther Bialas

18.09.2016 • 17:00

Petite messe solennelle · Gioachino Rossini
St. Johannes Evangelist · Oberhausen · Barbarastr. 10

Soprano · Inga-Britt Andersson
Conductor · Christian Gerharz

29.05.2016 • 19:30

Peter Tschaikowsky · Eugen Onegin
Stadttheater Bremerhaven

Tatjana · Inga-Britt Andersson
Larina · Karin Robben
Olga · Carolin Löffler
Filipjewna · Alexandra Kloose
Eugen Onegin · Filippo Bettoschi
Lenski · Tobias Haaks
Fürst Gremin · Leo Yeun-Ku Chu
Triquet · Thomas Burger
Hauptmann · Lukas Baranowski
Saretzki · Daniel Dimitrov
Musikalische Leitung · GMD Marc Niemann
Inszenierung & Ausstattung · Andrzej Woron

22.05.2016 • 15:00

Peter Tschaikowsky · Eugen Onegin
Stadttheater Bremerhaven

Tatjana · Inga-Britt Andersson
Larina · Karin Robben
Olga · Carolin Löffler
Filipjewna · Alexandra Kloose
Eugen Onegin · Filippo Bettoschi
Lenski · Tobias Haaks
Fürst Gremin · Leo Yeun-Ku Chu
Triquet · Thomas Burger
Hauptmann · Lukas Baranowski
Saretzki · Daniel Dimitrov
Musikalische Leitung · GMD Marc Niemann
Inszenierung & Ausstattung · Andrzej Woron

18.05.2016 • 19:30

Peter Tschaikowsky · Eugen Onegin
PREMIERE · Stadttheater Bremerhaven

Tatjana · Inga-Britt Andersson
Larina · Karin Robben
Olga · Carolin Löffler
Filipjewna · Alexandra Kloose
Eugen Onegin · Filippo Bettoschi
Lenski · Tobias Haaks
Fürst Gremin · Milcho Borovinov
Triquet · Thomas Burger
Hauptmann · Lukas Baranowski
Saretzki · Daniel Dimitrov
Musikalische Leitung · GMD Marc Niemann
Inszenierung & Ausstattung · Andrzej Woron

13.05.2016 • 19:30

Peter Tschaikowsky · Eugen Onegin
Stadttheater Bremerhaven

Tatjana · Inga-Britt Andersson
Larina · Karin Robben
Olga · Carolin Löffler
Filipjewna · Alexandra Kloose
Eugen Onegin · Filippo Bettoschi
Lenski · Tobias Haaks
Fürst Gremin · Leo Yeun-Ku Chu
Triquet · Thomas Burger
Hauptmann · Lukas Baranowski
Saretzki · Daniel Dimitrov
Musikalische Leitung · GMD Marc Niemann
Inszenierung & Ausstattung · Andrzej Woron

05.05.2016 • 19:30

Peter Tschaikowsky · Eugen Onegin
Stadttheater Bremerhaven

Tatjana · Inga-Britt Andersson
Larina · Karin Robben
Olga · Carolin Löffler
Filipjewna · Alexandra Kloose
Eugen Onegin · Filippo Bettoschi
Lenski · Tobias Haaks
Fürst Gremin · Milcho Borovinov
Triquet · Thomas Burger
Hauptmann · Lukas Baranowski
Saretzki · Daniel Dimitrov
Musikalische Leitung · GMD Marc Niemann
Inszenierung & Ausstattung · Andrzej Woron

30.04.2016 • 19:30

Peter Tschaikowsky · Eugen Onegin
Stadttheater Bremerhaven

Tatjana · Inga-Britt Andersson
Larina · Karin Robben
Olga · Camilla Lehmeier
Filipjewna · Alexandra Kloose
Eugen Onegin · Filippo Bettoschi
Lenski · Tobias Haaks
Fürst Gremin · Leo Yeun-Ku Chu
Triquet · Thomas Burger
Hauptmann · Lukas Baranowski
Saretzki · Daniel Dimitrov
Musikalische Leitung · GMD Marc Niemann
Inszenierung & Ausstattung · Andrzej Woron

27.04.2016 • 19:30

Manfred Gurlitt · Wozzeck
Stadttheater Bremerhaven

Marie · Inga-Britt Andersson
Wozzeck · Filippo Bettoschi
Hauptmann · Leo Yeun-Ku Chu
Tambourmajor · Henryk Böhm
Andres · Tobias Haaks
Doktor & Jude ·Thomas Burger
Margaret · Carolin Löffler
Musikalische Leitung · GMD Marc Niemann
Inszenierung · Robert Lehmeier

23.04.2016 • 19:30

Peter Tschaikowsky · Eugen Onegin
PREMIERE · Stadttheater Bremerhaven

Tatjana · Inga-Britt Andersson
Larina · Karin Robben
Olga · Carolin Löffler
Filipjewna · Alexandra Kloose
Eugen Onegin · Filippo Bettoschi
Lenski · Tobias Haaks
Fürst Gremin · Leo Yeun-Ku Chu
Triquet · Thomas Burger
Hauptmann · Lukas Baranowski
Saretzki · Daniel Dimitrov
Musikalische Leitung · GMD Marc Niemann
Inszenierung & Ausstattung · Andrzej Woron

16.04.2016 • 19:30

Manfred Gurlitt · Wozzeck
Stadttheater Bremerhaven

Marie · Inga-Britt Andersson
Wozzeck · Filippo Bettoschi
Hauptmann · Leo Yeun-Ku Chu
Tambourmajor · Henryk Böhm
Andres · Tobias Haaks
Doktor & Jude ·Thomas Burger
Margaret · Carolin Löffler
Musikalische Leitung · GMD Marc Niemann
Inszenierung · Robert Lehmeier

02.04.2016 • 19:30

Manfred Gurlitt · Wozzeck
Stadttheater Bremerhaven

Marie · Inga-Britt Andersson
Wozzeck · Filippo Bettoschi
Hauptmann · Leo Yeun-Ku Chu
Tambourmajor · Henryk Böhm
Andres · Tobias Haaks
Doktor & Jude ·Thomas Burger
Margaret · Carolin Löffler
Musikalische Leitung · GMD Marc Niemann
Inszenierung · Robert Lehmeier

24.03.2016 • 19:30

Manfred Gurlitt · Wozzeck
Stadttheater Bremerhaven

Marie · Inga-Britt Andersson
Wozzeck · Filippo Bettoschi
Hauptmann · Leo Yeun-Ku Chu
Tambourmajor · Henryk Böhm
Andres · Tobias Haaks
Doktor & Jude ·Thomas Burger
Margaret · Carolin Löffler
Musikalische Leitung · GMD Marc Niemann
Inszenierung · Robert Lehmeier

13.03.2016 • 19:30

Musica viva · Operettengala
Die Glocke · Bremen

Inga-Britt Andersson · Soprano
Antje Bitterlich · Soprano
Hugo Mallet · Tenor
Daniel Kim · Tenor
Dirigent · Nicolas Hrudnik

13.03.2016 • 15:30

Musica viva · Operettengala
Die Glocke · Bremen

Inga-Britt Andersson · Soprano
Antje Bitterlich · Soprano
Hugo Mallet · Tenor
Daniel Kim · Tenor
Dirigent · Nicolas Hrudnik

11.03.2016 • 19:30

Manfred Gurlitt · Wozzeck
Stadttheater Bremerhaven

Marie · Inga-Britt Andersson
Wozzeck · Filippo Bettoschi
Hauptmann · Leo Yeun-Ku Chu
Tambourmajor · Henryk Böhm
Andres · Tobias Haaks
Doktor & Jude ·Thomas Burger
Margaret · Carolin Löffler
Musikalische Leitung · GMD Marc Niemann
Inszenierung · Robert Lehmeier

05.03.2016 • 19:30

Manfred Gurlitt · Wozzeck
PREMIERE · Stadttheater Bremerhaven

Marie · Inga-Britt Andersson
Wozzeck · Filippo Bettoschi
Hauptmann · Leo Yeun-Ku Chu
Tambourmajor · Henryk Böhm
Andres · Tobias Haaks
Doktor & Jude · Thomas Burger
Margaret · Carolin Löffler
Musikalische Leitung · GMD Marc Niemann
Inszenierung · Robert Lehmeier

17.01.2016 • 14:30

Das Rheingold · Richard Wagner
Suffron Hall · Suffron Walden · UK

Freia · Inga-Britt Andersson
Wotan · Jeremy White
Alberich · Nicholas Folwell
Loge · Stephen Rooke
Erda · Deborah Humble
Donner · Toby Girling
Fricka · Sarah Pring
Froh · Adam Tunnicliffe
Mime · Richard Roberts
Fasolt · Julian Close
Fafner · Donald Thomson
Woglinde · Gail Pearson
Wellgunde · Victoria Simmonds
Floßhilde · Niamh Kelly
Saffron Opera Group Orchestra
Conductor · Michael Thorne

22.12.2015 • 18:00

Engelbert Humperdinck · Hänsel und Gretel
Deutsche Oper am Rhein · Theater Duisburg

Inga-Britt Andersson · Gretel
Iryna Vakula · Hänsel
Renée Morloc · Gertrud
Stefan Heidemann · Peter
Wolfgang Schmidt · Hexe
Stephanie Lesch · Sandmännchen
Linda Hergarten · Taumännchen
Kinderchor Düsseldorfer Mädchen- und Jungenchor
Orchester Duisburger Philharmoniker
Musikalische Leitung · Lukas Beikircher
Inszenierung · Andreas Meyer-Hanno
Szenische Neueinstudierung · Esther Mertel
Bühne · Gerda Zientek
Kostüme · Inge Diettrich

20.12.2015 • 17:00

Christmas Oratory part 1-3 and 6 · Johann Sebastian Bach
Mainz Cathedral

Soprano · Inga-Britt Andersson
Alto · Gudrun Pelker
Tenor · Christian Rathgeber
Bass · Harald Martini
Conductor · Karsten Storck

17.12.2015 • 18:00

Engelbert Humperdinck · Hänsel und Gretel
Deutsche Oper am Rhein · Theater Düsseldorf

Inga-Britt Andersson · Gretel
Iryna Vakula · Hänsel
Renée Morloc · Gertrud
Stefan Heidemann · Peter
Wolfgang Schmidt · Hexe
Stephanie Lesch · Sandmännchen
Linda Hergarten · Taumännchen
Kinderchor Düsseldorfer Mädchen- und Jungenchor
Orchester Duisburger Philharmoniker
Musikalische Leitung · Lukas Beikircher
Inszenierung · Andreas Meyer-Hanno
Szenische Neueinstudierung · Esther Mertel
Bühne · Gerda Zientek
Kostüme · Inge Diettrich

16.12.2015 • 11:00

Engelbert Humperdinck · Hänsel und Gretel
Deutsche Oper am Rhein · Theater Duisburg

Inga-Britt Andersson · Gretel
Iryna Vakula · Hänsel
Renée Morloc · Gertrud
Stefan Heidemann · Peter
Wolfgang Schmidt · Hexe
Stephanie Lesch · Sandmännchen
Linda Hergarten · Taumännchen
Kinderchor Düsseldorfer Mädchen- und Jungenchor
Orchester Duisburger Philharmoniker
Musikalische Leitung · Lukas Beikircher
Inszenierung · Andreas Meyer-Hanno
Szenische Neueinstudierung · Esther Mertel
Bühne · Gerda Zientek
Kostüme · Inge Diettrich

06.12.2015 • 16:00

Christmas Oratory part 1-3 · Johann Sebastian BachFriedenskirche Duisburg-Hamborn

Sopran · Inga-Britt Andersson
Alt · Antoinette Schindler
Conductor · Tiina Marjatta Henke

08.11.2015 • 17:00

Juwels of Vocal- and Harp Music
Ev. Versöhnungskirche · Duisburg-Großenbaum · Lauenburger Allee 23

Soprano · Inga-Britt Andersson
Mozart: Laudate Dominum
Haydn: Benedictus (Kleine Orgelsolomesse)
Handel: Arie: Er weidet seine Herde
Heinrich Fidelis Muller: Sehet, welche Liebe
harp · Giedre Šiaulyte
Sinfonisches Collegium Essen
Kantorei Großenbaum
Conductor · Annette Erdmann

11.10.2015 • 17:00

The Messiah · Georg Friedrich Handel
Abteikirche Otterberg (near Kaiserslautern)

Soprano · Inga-Britt Andersson
Alt · Susanne Schaeffer
Tenor · Gerd Türk
Bass · Klaus Mertens
Westpfälzische Kantorei
Kantorei der Versöhnungskirche Kaiserslautern
Mitglieder der Deutschen Radio Philharmonie Saarbrücken
Musikalische Leitung · Uwe Farke

13.09.2015 • 17:00

Stabat Mater · Antonín Dvořák
St. Maximin Trier

Soprano · Inga-Britt Andersson
Alto · Marion Eckstein
Tenor · Clemens Bieber
Baritone · Franz Grundheber
Philharmonisches Orchester Trier
Trierer Konzertchor
Conductor · Jochen Schaaf

04.07.2015 • 19:30

Der Ring an einem Abend
Musik von Richard Wagner und Sprechtexte von LORIOT
Stadthalle Bayreuth

Sieglinde/Gutrune · Inga-Britt Andersson
Alberich / Gunther · Wieland Satter // Jürgen Schultz
Wotan / Wanderer · Sangmin Lee // Wieland Satter
Siegmund / Siegfried · Scott MacAllister
Brünnhilde Sabine Paßow
Hagen Jens Waldig
Conductor · GMD Arn Goerke
Speaker · Intendant Reinhardt Friese

26.06.2015 • 19:30

Der Ring an einem Abend
Musik von Richard Wagner und Sprechtexte von LORIOT
Theater Hof

Sieglinde/Gutrune · Inga-Britt Andersson
Alberich / Gunther · Wieland Satter // Jürgen Schultz
Wotan / Wanderer · Sangmin Lee // Wieland Satter
Siegmund / Siegfried · Scott MacAllister
Brünnhilde Sabine Paßow
Hagen Jens Waldig
Conductor · GMD Arn Goerke
Speaker · Intendant Reinhardt Friese

20.06.2015 • 19:00

A Night at the Opera · Love, Triumph & Betrayal
Saffron Hall · Saffron Walden · ENGLAND

Tatyana's Letter Scene, Una macchia, Soavi zeffiri, Remember me · Soprano · Inga-Britt Andersson
Baritone · Gareth Brynmore John
Saffron Walden Choral Society
Chameleon Arts Orchestra
Conductor · Philip Sunderland

14.06.2015 • 19:30

QUERBEAT
A crossover night with singers, actors and the Philharmonische Staatsorchestra Mainz

Inga-Britt Andersson: È strano (Traviata), The winner takes it all (ABBA)

04.06.2015 • 16:10

Parsifal · Richard Wagner
Nationaltheater Mannheim

First Flowermaiden / First Knappe · Inga-Britt Andersson
Amfortas · Thomas Berau
Titurel · Sebastian Pilgrim
Gurnemanz · John In Eichen
Parsifal · Michael Baba
Klingsor · Thomas Jesatko
Kundry · Edna Prochnik
1. Gralsritter · David Lee
2. Gralsritter · Sebastian Pilgrim
Vier Knappen· Inga-Britt Andersson / Evelyn Krahe / Uwe Eikötter / Ziad Nehme
Blumenmädchen (1. Gruppe) · Estelle Kruger / Dorottya Láng
Blumenmädchen (2. Gruppe) · Vera-Lotte Böcker / Ludovica Bello / Evelyn Krahe
Stimme aus der Höhe · Evelyn Krahe
Conductor · Alois Seidlmeier
Inszenierung nach Hans Schüler

25.05.2015 • 17:00

Die Walküre · Richard Wagner
Nationaltheater Mannheim

Helmwige · Inga-Britt Andersson
Siegmund · Endrik Wottrich
Hunding · John In Eichen
Wotan · Karsten Mewes
Sieglinde · Heike Wessels
Brünnhilde · Galina Shesterneva
Fricka · Edna Prochnik
Gerhilde · Ludmila Slepneva
Ortlinde · Estelle Kruger
Waltraute · Marie-Belle Sandis
Siegrune · Astrid Kessler
Rossweiße · Ludovica Bello
Grimgerde · Viola Zimmermann
Schwertleite · Edna Prochnik
Conductor · Dan Ettinger
Director / Stage / Costume / Light design · Achim Freyer

26.04.2015 • 17:00

Die Walküre · Richard Wagner
Nationaltheater Mannheim

Helmwige · Inga-Britt Andersson
Siegmund · Endrik Wottrich
Hunding · John In Eichen
Wotan · Karsten Mewes
Sieglinde · Heike Wessels
Brünnhilde · Galina Shesterneva
Fricka · Edna Prochnik
Gerhilde · Ludmila Slepneva
Ortlinde · Estelle Kruger
Waltraute · Marie-Belle Sandis
Siegrune · Astrid Kessler
Rossweiße · Ludovica Bello
Grimgerde · Viola Zimmermann
Schwertleite · Edna Prochnik
Conductor · Dan Ettinger
Director / Stage / Costume / Light design · Achim Freyer

05.04.2015 • 18:00

Il barbiere di Siviglia · Gioachino Rossini
Staatstheater Mainz

Rosina · Inga-Britt Andersson
Graf Almaviva · Michael Pegher
Figaro · Brett Carter
Berta · Alexandra Samouilidou
Dr. Bartolo · Peter Felix Bauer
Conductor · Paul Kirschner
Director · Ronny Jakubaschk

23.03.2015 • 17:00

Elias · Felix Mendelssohn-Bartholdy

Soprano · Inga-Britt Andersson
Alto · Susanne Schaeffer
Tenor · Svetislav Stojanovic
Bass · Michael Doumas
Evangelische Kantorei Koblenz
Andernacher Kantorei
Schöneck-Ensemble
Conductors · Ingo Bechmann and Chritian Tegel

15.03.2015 • 17:00

Elias · Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy
Christuskirche Andernach · Hochstraße 86

Soprano · Inga-Britt Andersson
Alto · Susanne Schaeffer
Tenor · Svetislav Stojanovic
Bass · Michael Doumas
Evangelische Kantorei Koblenz
Andernacher Kantorei
Schöneck-Ensemble
Conductors · Ingo Bechmann and Chritian Tegel

04.03.2015 • 19:30

Die Fledermaus · Johann Strauß
Landestheater Schleswig-Holstein
Theater Flensburg

Rosalinde · Inga-Britt Andersson
Gabriel von Eisenstein · Ansgar Hüning
Adele · Tina Marie Herbert
Dr. Falke · Joa Helgesson
Dr. Blind · Nicholas Shannon
Prinz Orlofsky · Svitlana Slyvia
Conductor · Peter Sommerer
Director · Markus Hertel

01.03.2015 • 19:30

Die Fledermaus · Johann Strauß
Landestheater Schleswig-Holstein
Theater Itzehoe · Theodor-Heuss-Platz 1

Rosalinde · Inga-Britt Andersson
Gabriel von Eisenstein · Ansgar Hüning
Adele · Tina Marie Herbert
Dr. Falke · Joa Helgesson
Dr. Blind · Nicholas Shannon
Prinz Orlofsky · Svitlana Slyvia
Conductor · Felix Pätzold
Director · Markus Hertel

21.02.2015 • 19:30

Engelbert Humperdinck · Hänsel und Gretel
Deutsche Oper am Rhein · Theater Duisburg

Inga-Britt Andersson · Gretel
Theresa Kronthaler · Hänsel
Florian Simson · Hexe
Stefan Heidemann · Peter
Susan Maclean · Gertrud
Orchester und Kinderchor der Deutschen Oper am Rhein
Conductor · Michael Brandstätter
Director · Andreas Meyer-Hanno

20.01.2015 • 19:30

Niccolò Jommelli · Fetonte
Theater Heidelberg · Rokokotheater Schloss Schwetzingen

Climene · Inga-Britt Andersson
Orchestra of the Theater Heidelberg
Conductor · Gerd Amelung
Director · Demis Volpi

15.01.2015 • 09:00

Niccolò Jommelli · Fetonte
Theater Heidelberg · Rokokotheater Schloss Schwetzingen

Climene · Inga-Britt Andersson
Orchester des Theaters Heidelberg
Conductor · Gerd Amelung
Director · Demis Volpi

31.12.2014 • 18:00

Die Fledermaus · Johann Strauß
Aalto-Theater Essen

Rosalinde · Inga-Britt Andersson
Eisenstein · Rainer Maria Röhr
Alfred · Abdellah Lasri
Adele · Julia Amos
Conductor · Yannis Pouspourikas
Director · Gil Mehmert

25.12.2014 • 16:30

Die Zauberflöte · Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Aalto-Theater Essen

Erste Dame · Inga-Britt Andersson
Papageno · Martijn Cornet
Tamino · Jeffrey Dowd
Pamina · Maartje Rammeloo
Sarastro · Tijl Faveyts
Königin der Nacht · Milica Ilic / Teiya Kasahara
Conductor · Yannis Pouspourikas
Director · Ezio Toffolutti

22.12.2014 • 19:30

Die Fledermaus · Johann Strauß
Aalto-Theater Essen

Rosalinde · Inga-Britt Andersson
Eisenstein · Rainer Maria Röhr
Alfred · Abdellah Lasri
Adele · Julia Amos
Conductor · Yannis Pouspourikas
Director · Gil Mehmert

13.12.2014 • 18:00

Die Zauberflöte · Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Aalto-Theater Essen

Erste Dame · Inga-Britt Andersson
Papageno · Martijn Cornet
Tamino · Jeffrey Dowd
Pamina · Maartje Rammeloo
Sarastro · Tijl Faveyts
Königin der Nacht · Milica Ilic / Teiya Kasahara
Conductor · Yannis Pouspourikas
Director · Ezio Toffolutti

11.12.2014 • 20:00

Barockkonzert
Schloss Oldenburg

Sopran · Inga-Britt Andersson
Mitglieder des Oldenburgischen Staatsorchesters

07.12.2014 • 16:30

Die Zauberflöte · Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Aalto-Theater Essen

Erste Dame · Inga-Britt Andersson
Papageno · Martijn Cornet
Tamino · Jeffrey Dowd
Pamina · Maartje Rammeloo
Sarastro · Tijl Faveyts
Königin der Nacht · Milica Ilic / Teiya Kasahara
Conductor · Yannis Pouspourikas
Director · Ezio Toffolutti

05.12.2014 • 19:30

Die Zauberflöte · Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Aalto-Theater Essen

Erste Dame · Inga-Britt Andersson
Papageno · Martijn Cornet
Tamino · Jeffrey Dowd
Pamina · Maartje Rammeloo
Sarastro · Tijl Faveyts
Königin der Nacht · Milica Ilic / Teiya Kasahara
Conductor · Yannis Pouspourikas
Director · Ezio Toffolutti

23.11.2014 • 18:00

Die Fledermaus · Johann Strauß
Aalto-Theater Essen

Rosalinde · Inga-Britt Andersson
Eisenstein · Rainer Maria Röhr
Alfred · Abdellah Lasri
Adele · Julia Amos
Conductor · Yannis Pouspourikas
Director · Gil Mehmert

22.11.2014 • 18:00

Turandot · Giacomo Puccini
Theater Hof

Liù · Inga-Britt Andersson
Turandot · Iordanka Derilova
Calaf · Tomasz Kuk
Timur · Jens Waldig
Conductor · Arn Goerke
Director · Lothar Krause

15.11.2014 • 19:00

Die Fledermaus · Johann Strauß
Aalto-Theater Essen

Rosalinde · Inga-Britt Andersson
Eisenstein · Rainer Maria Röhr
Alfred · Abdellah Lasri
Adele · Julia Amos
Conductor · Yannis Pouspourikas
Director · Gil Mehmert

05.11.2014 • 19:30

Il barbiere di Siviglia · Gioachino Rossini
Staatstheater Mainz

Rosina · Inga-Britt Andersson
Graf Almaviva · Ziad Nehme
Figaro · Brett Carter
Don Basilio · Peter Felix Bauer
Musikalische Leitung · Paul Kirschner

02.11.2014 • 17:00

Requiem · Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Pfarrkirche St. Marien · Elsa-Brändström-Str. 82 · 46045 Oberhausen

Soprano · Inga-Britt Andersson
Alto · Franziska Orendi
Tenor · Bohyeun Mun
Bass · Gregor Finke
Conductor · Christian Gerharz

26.10.2014 • 16:00

Il barbiere di Siviglia · Gioachino Rossini
Theater Magdeburg

Rosina · Inga-Britt Andersson
Figaro · Gocha Abuladze
Graf Almaviva · Manuel Günther
Bartolo · Martin-Jan Nijhof
Berta · Ks. Ute Bachmaier
Conductor · Michael Balke
Director · Christian von Götz

14.09.2014 • 14:00

Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg · Richard Wagner
Suffron Hall · Suffron Walden · UK

Eva · Inga-Britt Andersson
Hans Sachs · Andrew Greenan
Walther von Stolzing · Jonathan Finney
David · Adam Tunnicliffe
Sixtus Beckmesser · Julian Tovey
Magdalene · Anna Burford
Veit Pogner · Richard Wiegold
Fritz Kothner · Paul Carey Jones
St Albans Symphony Orchestra
Saffron Opera Group Chorus
Conductor · Michael Thorne
Chorus Director · Janet Wheeler
Casting Advisor · Elaine McKrill

01.01.1970 • 01:00

Theaterfest Staatstheater Braunschweig
Elisabeth: Dich teure Halle · Sentas Ballade

Inga-Britt Andersson
Staatsorchester Braunschweig

Bio

German-Swedish soprano Inga-Britt Andersson has a supremely versatile voice, encompassing both dramatic coloratura and dramatic soprano, and the leading roles she has been singing in recent years reflect this.

She can be heard this season as Senta in The Flying Dutchman and as the Governess in The Turn of the Screw at Staatsoper Braunschweig. She played First Lady in Barry Kosky’s celebrated production of The Magic Flute at the Deutsche Oper am Rhein. Inga-Britt has been part of this co-production with the Komische Oper in Berlin, touring to the Opéra-Comique in Paris and to South Korea. She made her début of Beethoven's Ninth Symphony with Bonn Opera in December, will be making her début in Verdi's Requiem at the Altenburg cathedral in July, and can be heard in Britten's War Requiem in March.

Earlier guest engagements include Senta (Heidenheimer Opernfestspiele 2017 and Landestheater Detmold 2018), Rosalinde in Die Fledermaus and First Lady (The Magic Flute) for the Aalto Theater Essen and Theater Dortmund, Helmwige in Die Walküre and First Flower Maiden (Parsifal) for the Nationaltheater Mannheim and Lady Harriet Durham (Martha), Edronica (Patient Socrates) for the Staatstheater am Gärtnerplatz in Munich and Gretel (Hansel and Gretel) for Deutsche Oper am Rhein.

Her first big Wagner role was as Eva in Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg in England in 2014, and in January 2016 she made her début as Freia in Das Rheingold here, too. Lead roles she has sung include Fiordiligi (Così fan tutte), Mimì (La Bohème), Liù (Turandot), Sieglinde (Der Ring an einem Abend), Marie in Manfred Gurlitt’s Wozzeck, Madame Lidoine (Dialogues des Carmelites), Tatjana in Eugene Onegin, Merab (Saul) and Agathe (Der Freischütz).  

Her first Fest contract was with the Theater Plauen-Zwickau from 2002; in 2009 she moved to the Staatstheater Mainz, where she was engaged for two seasons. From 2011 to 2014 she was a member of the ensemble at the Oldenburgisches Staatstheater.

Inga-Britt Andersson has often appeared in modern works and has created several roles, for composers including von Enjott Schneider, Volker David Kirchner, Jörg Herchet and Ulrich Kreppein.

She counts baroque music amongst the highlights of her wide-ranging repertoire, having sung operas by, for example, Jommelli, Telemann, Monteverdi and Händel. She regularly sings concert and oratorio between her opera engagements, and is, for example, renowned for her Mahler’s 8th, Britten’s War Requiem and Dvoraks Stabat Mater.

Inga-Britt Andersson studied Voice with Prof. Claudia Rüggeberg at the Folkwang University in Essen, and lives in Duisburg.

Opera

SELECTED OPERA ROLES

Senta
The Flying Dutchman · Richard Wagner
Braunschweig · 2018/19
Detmold · 2017/18
Opera festival Heidenheim · 2017

First Lady
The Magic Flute · Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Deutsche Oper am Rhein 2016-18
Opéra Comique Paris 2017
Südkorea · Gwangju 2017
Theater Dortmund 2016-17
Aalto Musiktheater Essen 2014
Oldenburgisches Staatstheater 2012-2014

Eva
Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg · Richard Wagner
Suffron Walden, UK 2014

Rosalinde
Die Fledermaus · Johann Strauß
Essen 2014/15
Kassel 2014
Bremerhaven 2016/17
Flensburg 2015
Oldenburg 2013/14

Helmwige
Die Walküre · Richard Wagner
Mannheim 2015
Oldenburg 2011/12

Erstes Blumenmädchen
Parsifal · Richard Wagner
Mannheim 2010 and 2015
Mainz 2008/09

Fiordiligi
Così fan tutte · Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart · Oldenburg 2013/14

Mimì
La Bohème · Giacomo Puccini · Oldenburg 2012

Lady Harriet Durham (Martha)
Martha · Friedrich von Flotow · München Gärtnerplatz 2013

Merab
Saul · Georg Friedrich Händel
Mainz 2019
Braunschweig 2013
Oldenburg 2011/12

Climene (concert version)
Fetonte · Niccolò Jomelli · Winter in Schwetzingen 2015

Edronica
Der geduldige Sokrates · Georg Phillip Telemann
München Gärtnerplatz 2011

Königin von Saba/Wollust
Die Versuchung des Heiligen Antonius (World Premiere) · Ulrich Kreppein Oldenburg 2012

Franziska Cagliari
Wiener Blut · Johann Strauß · Braunschweig 2009

Gretel
Hänsel und Gretel · Engelbert Humperdinck
Oldenburg 2010/11
Düsseldorf/Duisburg 2013-2018

Gian Carlo Menotti 1911-2007
The Consul · Gian Carlo Menotti · Bremerhaven 2018

Governess
The Turn of the Screw · Benjamin Britten · Braunschweig 2019

Download PDF with complete repertoire list

Concert

Carl Phillip Emanuel Bach 1714-1788
Magnificat in D · WQ 215, H. 772

Johann Sebastian Bach 1685-1750
Weihnachts-Oratorium · Christmas Oratorio · BWV 248
Himmelfahrts-Oratorium · Ascension Oratorio · BWV 11
Jauchzet Gott in allen Landen · BWV 51
Oster-Oratorium · Easter Oratorio · BWV 249
H-moll Messe · Mass in B Minor · BWV · 232 (soprano 1)
Johannes-Passion · St John Passion · BWV 245
Matthäus-Passion · St Matthew Passion · BWV 244
Jauchzet Gott in allen Landen · BWV 51
Cantatas · BWV 10,17, 32, 38, 68, 78, 79, 85, 115, 132, 172, 211

Ludwig van Beethoven 1727-1870
Symphony no 9 op. 125 · The Choral Symphony
Fantasy in C minor for Piano, Chorus and Orchestra op. 80 (soprano 1)
Mass in c major op. 86

Georg Bizet 1838-1875
Agnus Dei

Christian Ludwig Boxberg 1670-1729
Machet die Tore weit · Kantate

Johannes Brahms 1833-1897
Ein deutsches Requiem op. 45

Benjamin Britten 1913-1976
War Requiem op. 66

Samuel Capricornus 1628-1665
Laetare Jerusalem · Motet pour le soprano, violon, sacqueboute ou viole et continuo

Marc-Antoine Charpentier 1643-1704
Te deum in D · H 146 (soprano 1)

Anton Diabelli 1781-1851
Messe in Es op. 107

Antonín Dvořák 1814–1894
Requiem op. 89
Stabat Mater op. 58

Edward Elgar 1857-1934
Coronation Ode op. 44

César Franck 1822-1890
Die sieben letzten Worte Christi am Kreuz
Panis Angelicus

Gabriel Fauré 1845-1924
Requiem op. 48

Georg Friedrich Händel 1685-1759
Der Messias · HWV 56
Saul · HWV 53 (Merab/Michal)
The King Shall Rejoice · Coronation Anthem Nr. 3 · HMV 260
My Heart is Inditing · Coronation Anthem Nr. 4 · HMV 261
Neun deutsche Arien · No. 4, 5, 6 and 9 · HWV 205, 206, 207 and 210
Let the bright Seraphim · Arie aus Samson · HWV 57
Dank sei dir, Herr
Eternal source · Ode for the Birhday of Queen Anne · HWV 74

Bernd Hänschke *1948
Mater dolorosam · World premiere

Joseph Haydn 1732-1809
Missa in Tempore Belli · Paukenmesse · Hob. XXII:9
Missa in Angustiis · Nelson-Messe · Hob. XXII:11
Die Schöpfung · Hob. XXI:2 (Gabriel/Eva)
Orgel-Solo-Messe · Hob XXII:7
Missa brevis in F · Hob XXII:10

Fanny Hensel geb. Mendelssohn Bartholdy 1805-1847
Lobgesang · Kantate

Jörg Herchet *1943
Pfingstkantate · World premiere

Paul Hindemith 1895-1963
Ascendente Jesu in naviculam · Motette für Sopran oder Tenor und Klavier
Cum natus esset · Motette für Sopran oder Tenor und Klavier


Věčné Evangelium · The Eternal Gospel

Volker David Kirchner *1942
Magnificat für Sopran solo, gemischten Chor und Orchester · Uraufführung

Franz Liszt 1811-1886
Ave Maris Stella

Gustav Mahler 1860-1911
Achte Sinfonie · Sinfonie der Tausend (soprano 2, Una poenitentium)

Paul McCartney *1942
Ecce cor meum · Oratorium

Alessandro Melani
All'armi pensieri · Cantata a Voce sola con una Tromba

Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy 1809-1847
Elias op. 70 (soprano 1, Witwe)
Paulus op. 36
Hymne · Hör mein Bitten, Herr
Lobgesang op. 52 (soprano 1)
Lauda Sion op. 73
Wer nur den lieben Gott lässt walten

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart 1756-1791
C-moll Messe · KV 427 (soprano 1)
Exsultate, jubilate · KV 165
Missa in C · Krönungs-Messe · KV 317
Litaniae Lauretanae BMV · KV 109
Missa brevis in G · KV 140
Der Messias · Mozart-Bearbeitung (soprano 1)
Missa brevis in G · KV 49
Requiem in d-Moll · KV 626
Laudate Dominum aus der Vesperae solennes de confessore · KV 339
Ave Verum · motet in D major · K. 618
Missa brevis in D · KV 194

Franz Schubert 1797-1828
Salve Regina · D 676
Missa in G · D 167
Salve Regina in A · D 676
Ave Maria op. 52 Nr. 6

Jean Pignolet Monteclair 1667-1737
Cantate à voix seule avec un violon ou une flûte No. 8 (Europe)

Heinrich Fidelis Müller 1837-1905
Weihnachtsoratorium für Soli und gemischtem Chor

Vivienne Olive *1950
Stabat Mater

Carl Orff 1895-1982
Carmina Burana (staged, off copy)

Giambattista Pergolesi 1710-1736
Stabat Mater

Henry Purcell 1659-1695
Sound the Trumpet
Sweeter than Roses

Gioachino Rossini 1792-1868
Petite Messe solennelle

Camille Saint-Saens 1835-1921
Oratorio de Noël (soprano 1 and 2)

Alessandro Scarlatti 1660-1725
Rompe, sprezza
Farò la vendetta

Matthias Schlothfeldt *1968
Nur eine Wolke Abendliebe · World Premiere

Enjott Schneider *1959
Oster- und Himmelfahrtsoratoriums · Resurrexit et ascendit · World premiere

Charles Villiers Stanford 1852-1924
Magnificat in G

Georg Phillip Telemann 1681-1767
Jesu, komm in meine Seele · Kantate zum ersten Advent
Locke nur, Erde, mit schmeichelndem Reize · Solokantate am 23. Sonntage nach Trinitatis, Phil 3, 17-21

Antonio Vivaldi 1678-1741
Gloria in D · RV 589 (soprano 1)

Download PDF with complete repertoire list

Song

Claude Debussy · 1862-1918
C'est l'extase langoureuse · Ariettes oubliées No. 1
Il pleure dans mon coeur · Ariettes oubliées No. 2

Antonín Dvorák · 1841-1904
Liebeslieder op. 83

Gabriel Fauré 1845-1924
Automne op. 18 No. 3
Les Berceaux op. 23 No. 1
Apres un Rêve op. 27 No. 1
Les Roses d´Ispahan op. 39 No. 4
Clair de lune op. 46 No. 2
Au bord de l`Eau

Edvard Grieg · 1867-1901
Zur Rosenzeit op. 48 No. 5
Jeg elsker dig! · Norwegian
Solveigs Lied

Yrjö Kilpinen · 1892-1959
Stjärnöga op. 30 No. 2 · B. Bergman
Melodi op. 30 No. 3 · B. Bergman
Lillebarn op. 30 No. 4 · B. Bergman
Du och jag op. 30 No. 5 · B. Bergman
Under vintergatan op. 31 No. 8 · B. Bergman
En Sommarafton op. 31 No. 7 · B. Bergman
Efter lång sorg op. 41 No. 2 · A. Österling
Morgonens hjärta op. 41 No. 6 · A. Österling
Hälsning till ett nytt år op. 41 No. 7 · A. Österling

Gustav Mahler 1860-1911
Scheiden und Meiden · Des Knaben Wunderhorn

Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy · 1809-1847
Schilflied op. 17 No. 4 · N. Lenau
Nachtlied op. 71 No. 6 · J. von Eichendorff
Andres Maienlied · Hexenlied op. 8 No. 8 · J. Hölty
Winterlied op. 19 No. 3
Neue Liebe op. 19 No. 4 · H. Heine

Giacomo Meyerbeer 1791-1864
Printemps caché · A. L. Lua
Nella · E. Deschamps
Chant de Mai · H. Blaze

Hans Pfitzner 1869-1949
Singt mein Schatz wie ein Fink op. 33 No. 5 · R. Huch
Bestimmung op. 35 No. 1 · R. Huch
Ich werde nicht an deinem Herzen satt op. 35 No. 2 · R. Huch
Wo hast Du all die Schönheit hergenommen op. 35 No. 3 · R. Huch
Schwill an mein Strom op. 35 No. 4 · R. Huch
Eine Melodie singt mein Herz op. 35 No. 5 · R. Huch
Denn unsre Liebe hat zu heiß geflammt op. 35 No. 6 · R. Huch
Das verlassene Mägdlein op. 30 No. 2 · E. Mörike
Ein Fichtenbaum steht einsam · H. Heine

Ture Rangström 1884-1947
Den enda stunden · J. L. Runeberg
Vi människor · V. von Heidenstam

Serge Prokofieff 1891-1953
Fünf Lieder nach Anna Achmatova · Russian

Franz Schubert 1797-1828
Gretchen am Spinnrad op. 2 · J.W. von Goethe
Der Tod und das Mädchen op. 7 No. 3 · M. Claudius
Erster Verlust op. 5 No. 4 · J. W. von Goethe
Suleika op. 14 · J. W. Goethe
Der Zwerg op. 22 No. 1· M. von Collin
An den Mond · Nachlass Lfg. 47 · J. W. von Goethe
Auf dem See op. 92 No. 2 · J.W. von Goethe
Die Männer sind mechant op. 95 No. 3 · J. G. Seidl
An Silvia op. 106 No. 4 · W. Shakespeare
Am See · Nachlass · Fr. Bruchmann

Clara Schumann 1819-1896
Liebeszauber · E. Geibel

Robert Schumann 1810-1856
Liederkreis op. 39 · Zwölf Gesänge nach J. von Eichendorff
Widmung op. 25 No. 1 · Myrten · F. Rückert
Sitz ich allein op. 25 No. 5 · Myrten · J. W. von Goethe
Setze mir nicht, du Grobian op. 25 No. 6 · Myrten · J.W. von Goethe
Du bist wie eine Blume op. 25 No. 24 · Myrten · H. Heine
Lied der Suleika op. 25 No. 9 · Myrten · J. W. von Goethe
Mignon op. 79 No. 29 · Mignon-Lieder · J. W. von Goethe
Nur wer die Sehnsucht kennt op. 79 No. 3 ·
Mignon-Lieder · J. W. von Goethe
Heiß mich nicht reden, heiß mich schweigen op. 79 No. 5 ·
Mignon-Lieder · J. W. von Goethe
So laßt mich scheinen, bis ich werde op. 79 No. 9 ·
Mignon-Lieder · J. W. von Goethe
Der Sandmann op. 79 No. 13 · Jugendalbum · H. Kletke
Meine Rose op. 90 No. 2 · N. Lenau
Einsamkeit op. 90 No. 5 · N. Lenau
Requiem op. 90 No. 7 · N. Lenau
Lob der Faulheit · G. E. Lessing

Jean Sibelius 1865-1957
Svarta rosor op. 36 No. 1 · E. Josephson
Marssnön op. 36 No. 5

Richard Strauß 1864-1949
Morgen! op. 27 No. 4 · J. H. Mackay
Blindenklage op. 56 No. 2 · K. Henckell
Schlechtes Wetter op. 68 No. 5 · H. Heine
Waldseligkeit op. 49 No. 1 · R. Dehmel
Rote Rosen · K. Stieler
Du meines Herzens Krönelein op. 27 No. 2 · F. Dahn
All mein Gedanken · F. Dahn
Mit deinen blauen Augen op. 56 · No. 4 H. Heine
Für funfzehn Pfennige op. 36 No. 2 Des Knaben Wunderhorn
Hat gesagt bleibt's nicht dabei · Des Knaben Wunderhorn
Junghexenlied op. 39 No. 2 · O. J. Bierbaum
Sinnspruch · J. W. von Goethe
Wir beide wollen springen · J. Bierbaum

Alice Tegnér 1864-1943
Gläns över sjö och strand · Psalm 134

Peter Iljitsch Tschaikowski 1840-1893
Nur wer die Sehnsucht kennt op. 6 No. 6 · Lied der Mignon

Giuseppe Verdi 1813-1901
Lo spazzacamino · S.M. Maggioni

Hugo Wolf 1860-1903
Das verlassene Mägdlein · E. Möricke
Elfenlied No. 16 · E. Möricke

Download PDF with complete repertoire list

Rosalinde

Die Fledermaus · Johann Strauß · Oldenburgisches Staatstheater 2014

Merab

Saul · Georg Friedrich Händel · Oldenburgisches Staatstheater 2011

Rosina

Il barbiere di Siviglia · Gioachino Rossini · Oldenburgisches Staatstheater 2013

Eliza

My Fair Lady · Frederick Loewe und Alan J. Lerner · Staatstheater Mainz 2010

Olympia

Les contes d'Hoffmann · Jacques Offenbach · Theater Plauen-Zwickau 2005

Fiordiligi

Così fan tutte · Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart · Oldenburgisches Staatstheater 2014

Merab

Saul · Georg Friedrich Händel · Oldenburgisches Staatstheater 2011

Frasquita

Carmen · Georges Bizet · Staatstheater Mainz 2009

Senta

The Flying Dutchman · Richard Wagner · Opera festival Heidenheim 2017

Downloads

Portrait 1 · for editorial purposes · © xperformance / Madelaine Grambow2.4MB
Portrait 2 · for editorial purposes · © xperformance / Madelaine Grambow2.9MB
Portrait 3 · for editorial purposes · © Alexander Frydrych1.2MB
Andersson_pressebild_042.8MB
Biography in German for programs – downlaod as PDF13.8MB
Biography in English for programs – download as PDF13.8MB
Personal data sheet in German – download as PDF0.4MB
Personal data sheet in English - download as PDF0.4MB
Repertoire opera – download as PDF13.7MB
Repertoire concert – download as PDF0.6MB

Discography

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart · Die Zauberflöte

Studioproduktion · Gesamtaufnahme
Inga-Britt Andersson · Pamina
Elena Mosuc · Königin der Nacht
Lazlo Polgar · Sarastro
Tomislav Muzek · Tamino
Tölzer Knabenchor
György Györiványi-Ráth · musikalische Leitung
Budapest · Vox Artis Classics · 2006
VA 006

César Franck · The Seven Last Words of Christ on the Cross · Trois pièce pour grand orgue

Inga-Britt Andersson · Sopran
Edwandro Stenzowski · Tenor
Sebastian Pilgrim · Bass
Organist · Daniel Beckmann
Mainzer Domchor · Mainzer Domorchester
Musikalische Leitung · Karsten Storck
Rondeau Production 2015

Enjott Schneider · Resurrexit et ascendit
Oratorium zu Ostern & Himmelfahrt

Sacred Music Volum 6
Inga-Britt Andersson · soprano
Manuel König · tenor
Fabian Hemmelmann · baritone
Neues Rheinisches Kammerorchester
Figuralchor Köln
Richard Mailänder · conductor
Label · Ambiente, DDD/LA, 2011
Bestellnummer · 3013121
Erscheinungstermin · 5.3.2012

Jörg Herchet · Das Geistliche Jahr 1 · Vier Kantaten

Pfingstkantate; Kantate „Mariens Tempelgang"
Kantate zum 1. Sonntag im Advent; Kantate zum Fest des Fleisches und Blutes Christi (Fronleichnam)
Inga-Britt Andersson · soprano
Egbert Junghanns · baritone
Meißner Kantorei 1961
Ensemble Vocal Modern
Christfried Brödel · conductor
Label · Querstand, DDD, 2010
Bestellnummer bei JPC · 4917316
Erscheinungstermin · 20.01.2012

Press

MARIE · WOZZECK

5/2016 · OPERNGLAS

Gurlitt's Marie, however, is more dramatically structured, so that Inga-Britt Andersson's beautiful soprano carried powerfully and the auditorium was filled to the last corner.

07.03.2016 · CRESCENDO

Remarkably, Bremerhaven's Marie (Inga-Britt Andersson) not only acts freely, but lends her powerful voice to Gurlitt's vocal experiments, sounding both exposed and yet internal, and thus becoming the real heart of the production.

5/2016 · OPERNWELT

Inga-Britt Andersson is convincing in the role of Marie, written by Gurlitt for his then wife Maria Hartow with her extremely high soprano tessitura.

07.03.2016 · Weser-Kurier

Inga-Britt Andersson skillfully portrayed Marie's confused emotional life both dramatically and vocally. She did not hesitate to lend her beautiful soprano to dramatic expression, right up to highly dramatic cries.

TATJANA · EUGEN ONEGIN

25.04.2016 · Weser-Kurier

Inga-Britt Andersson captivates as Tatjana from the first moment on. She traces the emotional world of the character seismographically with her clean, secure soprano. The Letter Scene thus becomes the vocal and dramatic highlight of the production.

25.04.2016 · NMZ · New Musikzeitung

... Tatiana was well played and superbly sung by Inga-Britt Andersson ..

EVA · MEISTERSINGER

November 2014 · OPERA – the world's leading opera magazin

The singers were an uneven crew, but the best were very good indeed. In the opening scene it seemed that the passionate and intense Eva of Inga-Britt Andersson, the Magdalene of Anna Burford, and above all the superlative David of Adam Tunnicliffe, a major artist, might be the heroes of the occasion - and they were the performers who acted most, which helped. All of them would grace any account of the work in the world.

09/15/2014 · Seen and Heard International

Inga-Britt Andersson was a radiant Eva, her voice found the volume needed to cut through Wagner’s wall-of-sound when necessary and ‘O Sachs! Mein Freund’ and the Quintet’s opening were rapturously sung.

FIORDILIGI · COSI FAN TUTTE

03.02.2014 · OOZ Oldenburger Onlinezeitung

Inga-Britt Andersson sang Fiordiligi with a glittering timbre, which added sultry light to even the deepest mezzo layers.

02.02.2014 · Weser Kurier

Inga-Britt Andersson (Fiordiligi) mastered the immense challenges of her role, and delighted in both big arias with dramatic attack and lovely, secure coloratura.

ROSALINDE · DIE FLEDERMAUS

27.12.2016 · Weser Kurier

The singing in this performance was of a very high level.  Inga-Britt Andersson is a passionate Rosalinde, her Czardas expressive and secure in the high notes.  One seldom hears such a spirited rendition of this aria.

02.12.2013 · Weser Kurier

Amongst the soloists, the ladies were in the lead.  IBA offered an excellent performance as Rosalinde, with her powerful soprano. The transformation of the respectable housewife into the sophisticated "Hungarian Countess" was convincing.

CARMINA BURANA

15.11.2012 · DIABOLO Oldenburg

The outstanding solo voice of the performance was, as so often, that of Inga-Britt Andersson. It is unbelievable how cleanly and precisely this soprano can sing, whether loudly or quietly, and even in the most difficult, high lying parts.  She can always be heard over the background of chorus and orchestra thanks to her wonderfully carrying voice.

MUSETTA · LA BOHÈME

14.06.2012 · taz. die tageszeitung

Above all, Inga-Britt Andersson shone as Musetta.

12.06.2012 · Kreiszeitung

Musetta, Marcello's former lover, delivers a furious entrance with her new lover.  The contrast between tragedy and comedy, constantly overlapping, is thrilling.  Musetta is provided with vocal and acting forces of nature by Inga-Britt Andersson; she is alone in running around throughout the whole piece, despite the frequent snow, in a camisole top, as she has so much heat in her!"

KÖNIGIN VON SABA · DIE VERSUCHUNG DES HEILIGEN ANTONIUS (UA)

09.05.2012 · DIABOLO Oldenburg

Inga-Britt Andersson was vocally wonderful as the Queen of Sheba, and her vocal portrayal of Wollust was brilliant.

MERAB · SAUL

23.05.2011 · Weser-Kurier

...Inga-Britt as the spirited, scheming Merab, who evidently revelled in giving her vocal emotions free rein, let her coloratura stream out and emphatically flung out the high notes.

GILDA · RIGOLETTO

05/2009 · Opernnetz

Inga-Britt Andersson gives Gilda, as the victim of Mafia mercilessness, a fascinating, youthful voice; exceptionally clear in timbre, bright at the secure top, expressive in sorrow; a soprano who will surely continue to develop in substance!

SOPHIE SCHOLL · DIE WEIßE ROSE

22.05.2007 · Freie Presse Chemnitz

The stage directions for acting out elemental fear seem so demanding that Sophie and Hans Scholl, between truthfulness and the fear of death, have to give their all from the very first second, which makes their commitment so unique; this applies also, or even particularly, to the hour before their murder. Inga-Britt Andersson and Michael Kunze give total physical dedication, in the truest sense of the word, to their interpretation of the roles of the brother and sister. This demands absolute vocal security from the singers, together with a dramatic appreciation of the smallest gestures and great expressive outbursts. The "White Rose" really gets under your skin, because both protagonists live out the tragedy of the matter in a believable manner.

Contact

Inga-Britt Andersson

Phone: +49 177 31 23 959
E-Mail: inga@ingabrittandersson.de

site notice

concept & design: xperformance · Agentur für Kommunikation und Design

info@xperformance.de

photo credits

portraits: © Madelaine Grambow

stage photos:

Saul · Georg Friedrich Händel · Staatstheater Oldenburg 2011 · director Lydia Steier · set Katharina Schlipf · costumes Ursula Kudrna · © photo Andreas Etter

Il Barbiere di Siviglia · Gioachino Rossini · Staatstheater Oldenburg 2013 · director Ronny Jakubaschk · set/ costumes Matthias Koch · photo © Andreas Etter

My Fair Lady · Frederick Loewe und Alan J. Lerner · Staatstheater Mainz 2010 · director Søren Schuhmacher · Bühne Norbert Bellencostumes Carola Volles · photo © Martina Pipprich

Così fan tutte · Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart · Staatstheater Oldenburg 2014 · director Niklaus Helbling · set Jürgen Höth · costumes Kathrin Krumbein · photo © Andreas Etter

Carmen · Georges Bizet · Staatstheater Mainz 2009 · director / set Peer Boysen · costumes Ulrike Schlemm · photo © Martina Pipprich

Die Fledermaus · Johann Strauß · Staatstheater Oldenburg 2014 · director Kade Schmidt · set Alain Rappaport · costumes Britta Leonhardt · Photo © Andreas Etter

Site Notice

Information provided according to Sec. 5 German Telemedia Act (TMG)

Inga-Britt Andersson
Oskarstraße 92
47228 Duisburg

Contact

Telephone: +49 177 31 23 959
Email: inga@ingabrittandersson.de

Dispute resolution

We do not take part in online dispute resolutions at consumer arbitration boards.

Liability for Contents

As service providers, we are liable for own contents of these websites according to Sec. 7, paragraph 1 German Telemedia Act (TMG). However, according to Sec. 8 to 10 German Telemedia Act (TMG), service providers are not obligated to permanently monitor submitted or stored information or to search for evidences that indicate illegal activities.

Legal obligations to removing information or to blocking the use of information remain unchallenged. In this case, liability is only possible at the time of knowledge about a specific violation of law. Illegal contents will be removed immediately at the time we get knowledge of them.

Liability for Links

Our offer includes links to external third party websites. We have no influence on the contents of those websites, therefore we cannot guarantee for those contents. Providers or administrators of linked websites are always responsible for their own contents.

The linked websites had been checked for possible violations of law at the time of the establishment of the link. Illegal contents were not detected at the time of the linking. A permanent monitoring of the contents of linked websites cannot be imposed without reasonable indications that there has been a violation of law. Illegal links will be removed immediately at the time we get knowledge of them.

Copyright

Contents and compilations published on these websites by the providers are subject to German copyright laws. Reproduction, editing, distribution as well as the use of any kind outside the scope of the copyright law require a written permission of the author or originator. Downloads and copies of these websites are permitted for private use only.
The commercial use of our contents without permission of the originator is prohibited.

Copyright laws of third parties are respected as long as the contents on these websites do not originate from the provider. Contributions of third parties on this site are indicated as such. However, if you notice any violations of copyright law, please inform us. Such contents will be removed immediately.

 

Privacy Policy

1. An overview of data protection

General information

The following information will provide you with an easy to navigate overview of what will happen with your personal data when you visit our website. The term “personal data” comprises all data that can be used to personally identify you. For detailed information about the subject matter of data protection, please consult our Data Protection Declaration, which we have included beneath this copy.

Data recording on our website

Who is the responsible party for the recording of data on this website (i.e. the “controller”)?

The data on this website is processed by the operator of the website, whose contact information is available under section “Information Required by Law” on this website.

How do we record your data?

We collect your data as a result of your sharing of your data with us. This may, for instance be information you enter into our contact form.

Our IT systems automatically record other data when you visit our website. This data comprises primarily technical information (e.g. web browser, operating system or time the site was accessed). This information is recorded automatically when you access our website.

What are the purposes we use your data for?

A portion of the information is generated to guarantee the error free provision of the website. Other data may be used to analyse your user patterns.

What rights do you have as far as your information is concerned?

You have the right to receive information about the source, recipients and purposes of your archived personal data at any time without having to pay a fee for such disclosures. You also have the right to demand that your data are rectified, blocked or eradicated. Please do not hesitate to contact us at any time under the address disclosed in section “Information Required by Law” on this website if you have questions about this or any other data protection related issues. You also have the right to log a complaint with the competent supervising agency.

Moreover, under certain circumstances, you have the right to demand the restriction of the processing of your personal data. For details, please consult the Data Protection Declaration under section “Right to Restriction of Data Processing.”

Analysis tools and tools provided by third parties

There is a possibility that your browsing patterns will be statistically analysed when your visit our website. Such analyses are performed primarily with cookies and with what we refer to as analysis programmes. As a rule, the analyses of your browsing patterns are conducted anonymously; i.e. the browsing patterns cannot be traced back to you. You have the option to object to such analyses or you can prevent their performance by not using certain tools. For detailed information about this, please consult our Data Protection Declaration below.

You do have the option to object to such analyses. We will brief you on the objection options in this Data Protection Declaration.

2. General information and mandatory information

Data protection

The operators of this website and its pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. Hence, we handle your personal data as confidential information and in compliance with the statutory data protection regulations and this Data Protection Declaration.

Whenever you use this website, a variety of personal information will be collected. Personal data comprises data that can be used to personally identify you. This Data Protection Declaration explains which data we collect as well as the purposes we use this data for. It also explains how, and for which purpose the information is collected.

We herewith advise you that the transmission of data via the Internet (i.e. through e-mail communications) may be prone to security gaps. It is not possible to completely protect data against third party access.

Information about the responsible party (referred to as the “controller” in the GDPR)

The data processing controller on this website is:

Inga-Britt Andersson
Oskarstraße 92
47228 Duisburg

Telephone: +49 177 31 23 959
Email: inga@ingabrittandersson.de

The controller is the natural person or legal entity that single-handedly or jointly with others makes decisions as to the purposes of and resources for the processing of personal data (e.g. names, e-mail addresses, etc.).

Revocation of your consent to the processing of data

A wide range of data processing transactions are possible only subject to your express consent. You can also revoke at any time any consent you have already given us. To do so, all you are required to do is sent us an informal notification via e-mail. This shall be without prejudice to the lawfulness of any data collection that occurred prior to your revocation.

Right to object to the collection of data in special cases; right to object to direct advertising (Art. 21 GDPR)

In the event that data are processed on the basis of Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. e or f GDPR, you have the right to at any time object to the processing of your personal data based on grounds arising from your unique situation. This also applies to any profiling based on these provisions. To determine the legal basis, on which any processing of data is based, please consult this Data Protection Declaration. If you log an objection, we will no longer process your affected personal data, unless we are in a position to present compelling protection worthy grounds for the processing of your data, that outweigh your interests, rights and freedoms or if the purpose of the processing is the claiming, exercising or defence of legal entitlements (objection pursuant to Art. 21 Sect. 1 GDPR).

If your personal data is being processed in order to engage in direct advertising, you have the right to at any time object to the processing of your affected personal data for the purposes of such advertising. This also applies to profiling to the extent that it is affiliated with such direct advertising. If you object, your personal data will subsequently no longer be used for direct advertising purposes (objection pursuant to Art. 21 Sect. 2 GDPR).

Right to log a complaint with the competent supervisory agency

In the event of violations of the GDPR, data subjects are entitled to log a complaint with a supervisory agency, in particular in the member state where they usually maintain their domicile, place of work or at the place where the alleged violation occurred. The right to log a complaint is in effect regardless of any other administrative or court proceedings available as legal recourses.

Right to data portability

You have the right to demand that we hand over any data we automatically process on the basis of your consent or in order to fulfil a contract be handed over to you or a third party in a commonly used, machine readable format. If you should demand the direct transfer of the data to another controller, this will be done only if it is technically feasible.

Information about, blockage, rectification and eradication of data

Within the scope of the applicable statutory provisions, you have the right to at any time demand information about your archived personal data, their source and recipients as well as the purpose of the processing of your data. You may also have a right to have your data rectified, blocked or eradicated. If you have questions about this subject matter or any other questions about personal data, please do not hesitate to contact us at any time at the address provided in section “Information Required by Law.”

Right to demand processing restrictions

You have the right to demand the imposition of restrictions as far as the processing of your personal data is concerned. To do so, you may contact us at any time at the address provided in section “Information Required by Law.” The right to demand restriction of processing applies in the following cases:

In the event that you should dispute the correctness of your data archived by us, we will usually need some time to verify this claim. During the time that this investigation is ongoing, you have the right to demand that we restrict the processing of your personal data.

If the processing of your personal data was/is conducted in an unlawful manner, you have the option to demand the restriction of the processing of your data in lieu of demanding the eradication of this data.

If we do not need your personal data any longer and you need it to exercise, defend or claim legal entitlements, you have the right to demand the restriction of the processing of your personal data instead of its eradication.

If you have raised an objection pursuant to Art. 21 Sect. 1 GDPR, your rights and our rights will have to be weighed against each other. As long as it has not been determined whose interests prevail, you have the right to demand a restriction of the processing of your personal data.

If you have restricted the processing of your personal data, these data – with the exception of their archiving – may be processed only subject to your consent or to claim, exercise or defend legal entitlements or to protect the rights of other natural persons or legal entities or for important public interest reasons cited by the European Union or a member state of the EU.

Rejection of unsolicited e-mails

We herewith object to the use of contact information published in conjunction with the mandatory information to be provided in section “Information Required by Law” to send us promotional and information material that we have not expressly requested. The operators of this website and its pages reserve the express right to take legal action in the event of the unsolicited sending of promotional information, for instance via SPAM messages.

3. Recording of data on our website

Cookies

In some instances, our website and its pages use so-called cookies. Cookies do not cause any damage to your computer and do not contain viruses. The purpose of cookies is to make our website more user friendly, effective and more secure. Cookies are small text files that are placed on your computer and stored by your browser.

Most of the cookies we use are so-called “session cookies.” They are automatically deleted after your leave our site. Other cookies will remain archived on your device until you delete them. These cookies enable us to recognise your browser the next time you visit our website.

You can adjust the settings of your browser to make sure that you are notified every time cookies are placed and to enable you to accept cookies only in specific cases or to exclude the acceptance of cookies for specific situations or in general and to activate the automatic deletion of cookies when you close your browser. If you deactivate cookies, the functions of this website may be limited.

Cookies that are required for the performance of the electronic communications transaction or to provide certain functions you want to use (e.g. the shopping cart function), are stored on the basis of Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. f GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in storing cookies to ensure the technically error free and optimised provision of the operator’s services. If other cookies (e.g. cookies for the analysis of your browsing patterns) should be stored, they are addressed separately in this Data Protection Declaration.

Server log files

The provider of this website and its pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser communicates to us automatically. The information comprises:

The type and version of browser used

The used operating system

Referrer URL

The hostname of the accessing computer

The time of the server inquiry

The IP address

This data is not merged with other data sources.

This data is recorded on the basis of Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. f GDPR. The operator of the website has a legitimate interest in the technically error free depiction and the optimization of the operator’s website. In order to achieve this, server log files must be recorded.

4. Plug-ins and Tools

Google Web Fonts

To ensure that fonts used on this website are uniform, this website uses so-called Web Fonts provided by Google. When you access a page on our website, your browser will load the required web fonts into your browser cache to correctly display text and fonts.

To do this, the browser you use will have to establish a connection with Google’s servers. As a result, Google will learn that your IP address was used to access our website. The use of Google Web Fonts is based on our interest in presenting our online content in a uniform and appealing way. According to Art. 6 Sect. 1 lit. f GDPR, this is a legitimate interest.

If your browser should not support Web Fonts, a standard font installed on your computer will be used.

For more information on Google Web Fonts, please follow this link: developers.google.com and consult Google’s Data Privacy Declaration under: policies.google.com

 

Urheberrecht

Falls nicht anders angegeben, unterliegen alle Seiten auf den Webangeboten des Betreibers dem Urheberrecht (Copyright). Dies gilt insbesondere für Texte, Bilder, Grafiken, Style-, Ton-, Video- oder Animationsdateien, einschließlich deren Anordnung auf den Webseiten.

Eine Vervielfältigung oder Verwendung von Webseiten (oder von Teilen daraus) in anderen elektronischen oder gedruckten Publikationen und deren Veröffentlichung (auch im Internet) ist nur nach vorheriger Genehmigung gestattet.

Weiterhin können Bilder, Grafiken, Text- oder sonstige Dateien ganz oder teilweise dem Urheberrecht Dritter unterliegen.

Alle, innerhalb des Internetangebots genannten und ggf. durch Dritte geschützten Marken- und Warenzeichen unterliegen uneingeschränkt den Bestimmungen des jeweils gültigen Kennzeichenrechts und den Besitzrechten der jeweiligen eingetragenen Eigentümer. Allein aufgrund der bloßen Nennung in unserem Internetangebot, ist nicht der Schluss zu ziehen, dass Markenzeichen nicht durch Rechte Dritter geschützt sind.

Haftungsausschluss

Der Betreiber hat alle in ihrem Bereich bereitgestellten Informationen nach bestem Wissen und Gewissen erarbeitet und geprüft. Es wird jedoch keine Gewähr für die Aktualität, Richtigkeit, Vollständigkeit oder Qualität und jederzeitige Verfügbarkeit der bereitgestellten Informationen übernommen.

Für etwaige Schäden, die beim Aufrufen oder Herunterladen von Daten durch Computerviren oder der Installation oder Nutzung von Software verursacht werden, wird nicht gehaftet.

Links und Verweise (Disclaimer)

Der Betreiber ist nur für die "eigenen Inhalte", die er zur Nutzung bereithält, nach den einschlägigen Gesetzen verantwortlich. Von diesen eigenen Inhalten sind Querverweise ("Links") auf die Webseiten anderer Anbieter zu unterscheiden. Durch den als "Externer Link" gekennzeichneten Querverweis ermöglicht der Betreiber den Zugang zu "fremden Inhalten".

Durch den Querverweis vermittelt der Betreiber lediglich den Zugang zur Nutzung dieser Inhalte. für diese "fremden" Inhalte ist er nicht verantwortlich, da er die Übermittlung der Information nicht veranlasst, den Adressaten der übermittelten Informationen nicht auswählt und die übermittelten Informationen auch nicht ausgewählt oder verändert hat. Auch eine automatische kurzzeitige Zwischenspeicherung dieser "fremden Informationen" erfolgt wegen der gewählten Aufruf- und Verlinkungsmethodik nicht, so dass sich auch dadurch keine Verantwortlichkeit des Betreibers für diese fremden Inhalte ergibt.

Bei der erstmaligen Verknüpfung mit diesen Internetangeboten der Betreiber den fremden Inhalt jedoch daraufhin überprüft, ob durch ihn eine mögliche zivilrechtliche oder strafrechtliche Verantwortlichkeit ausgelöst wird. Sobald der Betreiber jedoch feststellt oder von anderen darauf hingewiesen wird, dass ein konkretes Angebot, zu dem er einen Link bereitgestellt hat, eine zivil- oder strafrechtliche Verantwortlichkeit auslöst, wird er den Verweis auf dieses Angebot unverzüglich aufheben, soweit es technisch möglich und zumutbar ist.

Für illegale, fehlerhafte oder unvollständige Inhalte und insbesondere für Schäden, die aus der Nutzung oder Nichtnutzung von Informationen Dritter entstehen, haftet allein der jeweilige Anbieter der Seite, auf welche verwiesen wurde.

Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /customers/a/d/a/ingabrittandersson.de/httpd.www/index.php on line 393